NMRC Championship 2021

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4623 5653 4539 3102 5253 3134 55 39
876 3277 3294 6453 3313 4480 84 37
3275 4674 5913 3277 8422 7677 53 40
3294 3313 4623 4674 8422 5653 128 17
5253 3275 7677 876 3102 6453 56 139
4480 3134 4674 4539 5253 5913 30 112
4623 5913 3134 4480 876 3275 42 88
6453 4539 7677 3277 5653 3313 106 40
8422 3294 5253 4480 3102 3277 86 92
5653 3294 3102 8422 5913 876 62 110
4539 4674 3313 3275 4623 6453 103 47
3134 6453 8422 7677 4480 4623 120 101
3102 4539 3275 5913 7677 3294 58 132
4674 3277 5253 5653 3134 876 99 57
5253 4480 5653 3313 3275 8422 37 50
5913 6453 3277 4674 4623 3102 119 64
3313 7677 876 3134 3294 4539 91 103

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 5913 876 4623
Alliance 2 4539 3313 4480
Alliance 3 3294 3277 3275
Alliance 4 6453 7677 8422

Playoff Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Semifinals
876 5913 4623 7677 6453 8422 190 105
876 5913 4623 7677 6453 8422 191 83
3313 4539 4480 3277 3294 3275 90 102
3313 4539 4480 3277 3294 3275 102 124
Finals
876 5913 4623 3277 3294 3275 197 137
876 5913 4623 3277 3294 3275 204 122

Playoff Bracket

5913
876
4623

5913
876
4623

3294
3277
3275
3294
3277
3275
6453
7677
8422
4539
3313
4480
Rank Team Ranking Score Auto End Game Teleop Cell + CPanel DQ Played Total Ranking Points*
1 5913 2.00 162 240 151 0 6 12
2 4539 2.00 145 255 119 0 6 12
3 3294 1.67 160 295 137 0 6 10
4 6453 1.67 147 290 113 0 6 10
5 876 1.50 172 215 134 0 6 9
6 3277 1.50 116 210 115 0 6 9
7 3313 1.33 108 230 81 0 6 8
8 4674 1.33 88 175 58 0 6 8
9 8422 1.17 100 210 83 0 6 7
10 5253 1.00 101 220 63 0 6 6
11 3275 1.00 98 85 121 0 6 6
12 3102 0.83 122 160 82 0 6 5
13 4623 0.83 120 190 76 0 6 5
14 7677 0.83 119 230 132 0 6 5
15 3134 0.83 116 205 55 0 6 5
16 4480 0.67 94 165 96 0 6 4
17 5653 0.33 102 90 73 0 6 2

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Hatton-Northwood, North Dakota, USA
Nevis, Minnesota, USA
Cass Lake, Minnesota, USA
Cass Lake, Minnesota, USA
Thief River Falls, Minnesota, USA
Pine River, Minnesota, USA
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Upsala, Minnesota, USA
Frazee, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Little Falls, Minnesota, USA
Bemidji, Minnesota, USA
Bigfork, Minnesota, USA
Babbitt, Minnesota, USA
Pequot Lakes, Minnesota, USA
Kelliher, Minnesota, USA
Swanville, Minnesota, USA
Pillager, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Chairman's Award 4480
Chairman's Award 3102
Engineering Inspiration Award 3313
Winner 5913
Winner 876
Winner 4623
Finalist 3294
Finalist 3277
Finalist 3275
Judge's Award 876
Team Spirit Award 5913

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
876 50.86
3294 49.06
6453 44.27
4539 44.01
5913 38.74
5253 27.92
7677 26.81
3102 26.20
4623 25.38
3313 22.90
3277 22.60
8422 21.37
4480 21.07
4674 20.83
3134 5.48
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?