2021 FIRST North Carolina District

Week 1 1 Events

Event Dates

Boone, NC, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
435 Robodogs Raleigh, North Carolina 27603, USA
587 The Hedgehogs Hillsborough, North Carolina 27278, USA
900 The Zebracorns Durham, North Carolina 27705, USA
1225 The Gorillas Hendersonville, North Carolina 28739, USA
1533 Triple Strange Greensboro, North Carolina 27409, USA
2059 The Hitchhikers Apex, North Carolina 27502, USA
2640 HOTBOTZ Wentworth, North Carolina 27375, USA
2642 Pitt Pirates Greenville, North Carolina 27834, USA
2655 The Flying Platypi Greensboro, North Carolina 27410, USA
2682 Boneyard Robotics 2682 Farmville, North Carolina 27828, USA
3196 Team SPORK Mooresville, North Carolina 28115, USA
3229 Hawktimus Prime Holly Springs, North Carolina 27540, USA
3336 Zimanators Swansboro, North Carolina 28584, USA
3459 Team PyroTech Cary, North Carolina 27518, USA
3506 YETI Robotics Charlotte, North Carolina 28208, USA
3661 RoboWolves Wadesboro, North Carolina 28170, USA
3680 Elemental Dragons Statesville, North Carolina 28677, USA
3737 Roto Raptors Goldsboro, North Carolina 27533, USA
3822 Neon Kracken Siler City, North Carolina 27344, USA
4290 Bots on Wheels Charlotte, North Carolina 28217, USA
4291 AstroBots Henderson, North Carolina 27537, USA
4534 Wired Wizards Wilmington, North Carolina 28405, USA
4561 TerrorBytes Research Triangle Park, North Carolina 27709, USA
4795 EastBots Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27514, USA
4816 holographic Raleigh, North Carolina 27613, USA
4828 RoboEagles Raleigh, North Carolina 27606, USA
4829 Titanium Tigers Chapel Hill, North Carolina 27516, USA
4935 T-Rex Charlotte, North Carolina 28273, USA
5160 Chargers Cary, North Carolina 27513, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
5190 Green Hope Falcons Cary, North Carolina 27519, USA
5511 Cortechs Robotics Cary, North Carolina 27519, USA
5518 Techno Wolves Apex, North Carolina 27539, USA
5607 Team Firewall Raleigh, North Carolina 27614, USA
5679 Girls on Fire Winston Salem, North Carolina 27101, USA
5727 Omegabytes Spindale, North Carolina 28160, USA
5762 FranklinBots - TEAM HYDRA Louisburg, North Carolina 27549, USA
5854 GLITCH Asheville, North Carolina 28804, USA
6004 f(x) Robotics Smithfield, North Carolina 27577, USA
6214 PHEnix Burgaw, North Carolina 28425, USA
6500 GearCats 6500 Raleigh, North Carolina 27615, USA
6502 DARC SIDE Durham, North Carolina 27705, USA
6565 Team Bobcat Arapahoe, North Carolina 28510, USA
6639 The Mechanical Minds Hickory, North Carolina 28601, USA
6888 Burke County Breakouts (BC Breakouts) Hildebran, North Carolina 28637, USA
6894 Iced Java Mount Holly, North Carolina 28120, USA
6908 Infuzed Cary, North Carolina 27511, USA
6932 SMART (Smoky Mountain Academic Robotics Team) Sylva, North Carolina 28779, USA
7265 Skeleton Crew Hampstead, North Carolina 28443, USA
7270 The Bandits Burgaw, North Carolina 28425, USA
7443 Overhills Jag-Wires Spring Lake, North Carolina 28390, USA
7671 Fire Hazard Creedmoor, North Carolina 27522, USA
7715 Robo-Banditos Elizabeth City, North Carolina 27909, USA
7890 SeQuEnCe Raleigh, North Carolina 27614, USA
8205 Mind Over Metal Wilmington, North Carolina 28412, USA
8304 MaST Morehead City, North Carolina 28557, USA
8315 Spartan Robots Monroe, North Carolina 28110, USA
8634 BOOTSTRAPS Warrenton, North Carolina, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 8634 -- -- -- 10 10
2 8315 -- -- -- 5 5
3 8304 -- -- -- 5 5
4 8205 -- -- -- 5 5
5 4828 -- -- -- -- 0
6 4829 -- -- -- -- 0
7 6932 -- -- -- -- 0
8 4534 -- -- -- -- 0
9 7715 -- -- -- -- 0
10 6004 -- -- -- -- 0
11 7265 -- -- -- -- 0
12 6500 -- -- -- -- 0
13 4816 -- -- -- -- 0
14 5854 -- -- -- -- 0
15 3196 -- -- -- -- 0
16 1225 -- -- -- -- 0
17 6894 -- -- -- -- 0
18 6908 -- -- -- -- 0
19 7890 -- -- -- -- 0
20 6214 -- -- -- -- 0
21 3661 -- -- -- -- 0
22 5607 -- -- -- -- 0
23 7671 -- -- -- -- 0
24 2655 -- -- -- -- 0
25 5190 -- -- -- -- 0
26 900 -- -- -- -- 0
27 1533 -- -- -- -- 0
28 4291 -- -- -- -- 0
29 6888 -- -- -- -- 0
30 3336 -- -- -- -- 0
31 587 -- -- -- -- 0
32 5511 -- -- -- -- 0
33 3822 -- -- -- -- 0
34 4561 -- -- -- -- 0
35 3680 -- -- -- -- 0
36 5518 -- -- -- -- 0
37 5679 -- -- -- -- 0
38 7443 -- -- -- -- 0
39 2682 -- -- -- -- 0
40 6565 -- -- -- -- 0
41 4935 -- -- -- -- 0
42 7270 -- -- -- -- 0
43 435 -- -- -- -- 0
44 5727 -- -- -- -- 0
45 5762 -- -- -- -- 0
46 5160 -- -- -- -- 0
47 3229 -- -- -- -- 0
48 6502 -- -- -- -- 0
49 3459 -- -- -- -- 0
50 6639 -- -- -- -- 0
51 3506 -- -- -- -- 0
52 2640 -- -- -- -- 0
53 4290 -- -- -- -- 0
54 2642 -- -- -- -- 0
55 3737 -- -- -- -- 0
56 4795 -- -- -- -- 0
57 2059 -- -- -- -- 0

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System

Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
2640 HOTBOTZ -- -- -- -- --

Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
587 The Hedgehogs -- -- -- -- --

Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
2059 The Hitchhikers -- -- -- -- --

Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
5607 Team Firewall -- -- -- -- --
6908 Infuzed -- -- -- -- --

Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
6565 Team Bobcat -- -- -- -- --

Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
6214 PHEnix -- -- -- -- --
7265 Skeleton Crew -- -- -- -- --

Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
3196 Team SPORK -- -- -- -- --

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
587 The Hedgehogs -- -- -- -- --
900 The Zebracorns -- -- -- -- --
1533 Triple Strange -- -- -- -- --
2059 The Hitchhikers -- -- -- -- --
2640 HOTBOTZ -- -- -- -- --
3196 Team SPORK -- -- -- -- --
3336 Zimanators -- -- -- -- --
3506 YETI Robotics -- -- -- -- --
4561 TerrorBytes -- -- -- -- --
4829 Titanium Tigers -- -- -- -- --
5190 Green Hope Falcons -- -- -- -- --
5511 Cortechs Robotics -- -- -- -- --
5607 Team Firewall -- -- -- -- --
6214 PHEnix -- -- -- -- --
6565 Team Bobcat -- -- -- -- --
6908 Infuzed -- -- -- -- --
7265 Skeleton Crew -- -- -- -- --
7443 Overhills Jag-Wires -- -- -- -- --
7715 Robo-Banditos -- -- -- -- --

Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
5511 Cortechs Robotics -- -- -- -- --

Iron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
7715 Robo-Banditos -- -- -- -- --

Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1533 Triple Strange -- -- -- -- --
7443 Overhills Jag-Wires -- -- -- -- --

Nickel Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
4829 Titanium Tigers -- -- -- -- --

Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
3506 YETI Robotics -- -- -- -- --
5190 Green Hope Falcons -- -- -- -- --

Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
900 The Zebracorns -- -- -- -- --

Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
3336 Zimanators -- -- -- -- --

Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
4561 TerrorBytes -- -- -- -- --