2016 Indiana FIRST District

Week 2 1 Events

Event Dates

West Lafayette, IN, USA
to

Week 3 1 Events

Event Dates

Indianapolis, IN, USA
to

Week 4 1 Events

Event Dates

Indianapolis, IN, USA
to

Week 7 1 Events

Event Dates

Kokomo, IN, USA
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
45 TechnoKats Robotics Team Kokomo, Indiana 46902, USA
71 Team Hammond Hammond, Indiana 46320, USA
135 Penn Robotics Mishawaka, Indiana 46545, USA
234 Cyber Blue Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, USA
292 PantherTech Russiaville, Indiana 46979, USA
447 Team Roboto Anderson, Indiana 46016, USA
461 Westside Boiler Invasion West Lafayette, Indiana 47906, USA
829 The Digital Goats Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, USA
868 TechHOUNDS Carmel, Indiana 46032, USA
1018 Pike RoboDevils Indianapolis, Indiana 46268, USA
1024 Kil-A-Bytes Indianapolis, Indiana 46256, USA
1501 Team THRUST Huntington, Indiana 46750, USA
1529 CyberCards Indianapolis, Indiana 46227, USA
1646 Precision Guessworks Lafayette, Indiana 47905, USA
1720 PhyXTGears Muncie, Indiana 47308, USA
1741 Red Alert Greenwood, Indiana 46143, USA
1747 Harrison Boiler Robotics West Lafayette, Indiana 47906, USA
2171 RoboDogs Crown Point, Indiana 46307, USA
2197 Las Pumas New Carlisle, Indiana 46552, USA
2360 Tech Titan's POWER-Storm Indianapolis, Indiana 46201, USA
2867 ElkLogics Elkhart, Indiana 46516, USA
2909 Zebra Bots Rochester, Indiana 46975, USA
3147 Munster Horsepower Munster, Indiana 46321, USA
3176 Purple Precision Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, USA
3180 MECHAlosaurs Trafalgar, Indiana 46181, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
3487 Red Pride Robotics Plainfield, Indiana 46168, USA
3494 The Quadrangles Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA
3559 Thundercats Jasper, Indiana 47546, USA
3865 Riley WildBots South Bend, Indiana 46613, USA
3936 RoboBlitz Michigan City, Indiana 46360, USA
3940 CyberTooth Kokomo, Indiana 46901, USA
3947 The Last Crusaders Knightstown, Indiana 46148, USA
4103 Roborioles Avon, Indiana 46123, USA
4272 Maverick Boiler Robotics Lafayette, Indiana 47909, USA
4485 Tribe Tech Robotics Danville, Indiana 46122, USA
4580 Conductors Indianapolis, Indiana 46214, USA
4781 RoboSpartans Connersville, Indiana 47331, USA
4791 Pandroids South Bend, Indiana 46628, USA
4824 BerryBotics Logansport, Indiana 46947, USA
4846 G.I. Frost Bots Gary, Indiana 46402, USA
4926 GalacTech Columbus, Indiana 47201, USA
4982 Olympus Robotics Fort Wayne, Indiana 46814, USA
5010 Tiger Dynasty Fishers, Indiana 46038, USA
5188 Area 5188 : Classified Robotics Terre Haute, Indiana 47803, USA
5402 Iron Kings Walton, Indiana 46994, USA
5403 Aluminosity Bedford, Indiana 47421, USA
5484 Career Academy Robotics - Wolf Pack South Bend, Indiana 46628, USA
5944 Robotic Pioneers Mooresville, Indiana 46158, USA
5978 Roboplugs Speedway, Indiana, USA
6012 STEAMROLLERS Bedford, Indiana 47421, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 1024 73 69 201 -- 343
2 868 39 73 198 -- 310
3 4103 29 51 213 -- 293
4 1501 39 61 189 -- 289
5 1747 72 44 132 -- 248
6 135 32 48 138 -- 218
7 45 45 42 129 -- 216
8 1529 19 48 132 -- 199
9 461 26 59 114 -- 199
10 71 23 63 93 -- 179
11 3940 51 34 90 -- 175
12 4982 43 54 72 -- 169
13 1720 48 35 78 -- 161
14 292 28 40 75 -- 143
15 3176 25 32 84 -- 141
16 2171 32 28 81 -- 141
17 447 18 24 93 -- 135
18 234 26 28 78 -- 132
19 3559 35 30 66 -- 131
20 2197 30 19 72 -- 121
21 5484 13 27 75 5 120
22 3147 33 17 66 -- 116
23 1741 39 31 42 -- 112
24 5403 15 41 48 5 109
25 6012 21 20 48 10 99
26 3180 13 34 36 -- 83
27 4580 24 26 33 -- 83
28 829 17 28 33 -- 78
29 3936 41 25 12 -- 78
30 5944 16 17 33 10 76
31 1018 10 27 33 -- 70
32 3947 30 32 -- -- 62
33 3487 13 23 -- -- 36
34 4272 16 20 -- -- 36
35 5188 20 14 -- -- 34
36 5402 5 20 -- 5 30
37 4485 6 22 -- -- 28
38 5010 7 17 -- -- 24
39 4824 9 14 -- -- 23
40 4791 8 13 -- -- 21
41 2360 13 6 -- -- 19
42 3494 10 9 -- -- 19
43 3865 8 10 -- -- 18
44 4926 9 9 -- -- 18
45 1646 11 6 -- -- 17
46 4781 4 10 -- -- 14
47 2909 7 7 -- -- 14
48 2867 8 4 -- -- 12
49 5978 -- -- -- 10 10
50 4846 4 5 -- -- 9

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System