2018 Indiana FIRST District

Week 2 1 Events

Event Dates

Mishawaka, IN, USA
to

Week 4 1 Events

Event Dates

Plainfield, IN, USA
to

Week 5 1 Events

Event Dates

West Lafayette, IN, USA
to

Week 7 1 Events

Event Dates

Kokomo, IN, USA
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
45 TechnoKats Robotics Team Kokomo, Indiana 46902, USA
71 Team Hammond Hammond, Indiana 46320, USA
135 Penn Robotics Mishawaka, Indiana 46545, USA
234 Cyber Blue Indianapolis, Indiana 46217, USA
292 PantherTech Russiaville, Indiana 46979, USA
447 Team Roboto Anderson, Indiana 46016, USA
461 Westside Boiler Invasion West Lafayette, Indiana 47906, USA
829 Digital Goats Indianapolis, Indiana 46229, USA
868 TechHOUNDS Carmel, Indiana 46032, USA
1018 Pike RoboDevils Indianapolis, Indiana 46268, USA
1024 Kil-A-Bytes Indianapolis, Indiana 46256, USA
1501 Team THRUST Huntington, Indiana 46750, USA
1529 CyberCards Indianapolis, Indiana 46227, USA
1555 Cryonics Elkhart, Indiana 46514, USA
1646 Precision Guessworks Lafayette, Indiana 47905, USA
1720 PhyXTGears Muncie, Indiana 47308, USA
1741 Red Alert Greenwood, Indiana 46143, USA
1747 Harrison Boiler Robotics West Lafayette, Indiana 47906, USA
2171 RoboDogs Crown Point, Indiana 46307, USA
2197 Las Pumas New Carlisle, Indiana 46552, USA
2867 ElkLogics Elkhart, Indiana 46516, USA
3147 Munster HorsePower Munster, Indiana 46321, USA
3176 Purple Precision Brownsburg, Indiana 46112, USA
3180 Blaise of Glory Trafalgar, Indiana 46181, USA
3487 Red Pride Robotics Plainfield, Indiana 46168, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
3494 The Quadrangles Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA
3559 Thundercats Jasper, Indiana 47546, USA
3865 Riley WildBots South Bend, Indiana 46613, USA
3936 RoboBlitz Michigan City, Indiana 46360, USA
3940 CyberTooth Kokomo, Indiana 46901, USA
3947 The Last Crusaders Knightstown, Indiana 46148, USA
4008 Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Haircut Petersburg, Indiana 47567, USA
4103 Roborioles Avon, Indiana 46123, USA
4272 Maverick Boiler Robotics Lafayette, Indiana 47909, USA
4485 Tribe Tech Robotics Danville, Indiana 46122, USA
4580 Conductors Indianapolis, Indiana 46214, USA
4926 GalacTech Columbus, Indiana 47201, USA
4982 Olympus Robotics Fort Wayne, Indiana 46814, USA
5010 Tiger Dynasty Fishers, Indiana 46038, USA
5188 Area 5188 : Classified Robotics Terre Haute, Indiana 47803, USA
5403 Aluminosity Bedford, Indiana 47421, USA
5484 Career Academy Robotics South Bend, Indiana 46628, USA
5944 Robotic Pioneers Mooresville, Indiana 46158, USA
6012 STEAMROLLERS Bedford, Indiana 47421, USA
6451 Wired Warriors Whiteland, Indiana 46184, USA
6498 Castle High School Newburgh, Indiana 47630, USA
6721 Tindley Trailblazers Indianapolis, Indiana 46205, USA
6956 SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ Westfield, Indiana 46074, USA
7198 TL Fearsome Gears Monticello, Indiana 47960, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 868 76 66 201 -- 343
2 1747 46 41 219 -- 306
3 1741 45 68 168 -- 281
4 1024 71 43 138 -- 252
5 71 56 36 132 -- 224
6 1720 21 46 138 -- 205
7 234 34 72 99 -- 205
8 829 57 44 102 -- 203
9 1501 54 61 84 -- 199
10 1018 49 41 96 -- 186
11 3940 33 58 93 -- 184
12 5188 33 23 126 -- 182
13 4272 26 26 123 -- 175
14 3936 34 10 129 -- 173
15 3176 27 24 120 -- 171
16 135 46 35 78 -- 159
17 447 29 30 96 -- 155
18 5010 28 47 57 -- 132
19 461 23 34 72 -- 129
20 7198 14 48 54 10 126
21 4103 25 29 66 -- 120
22 5403 25 24 66 -- 115
23 5484 19 26 66 -- 111
24 2171 43 25 42 -- 110
25 3487 36 32 27 -- 95
26 2867 11 41 42 -- 94
27 3147 19 28 39 -- 86
28 4485 17 18 42 -- 77
29 6956 15 16 33 10 74
30 1529 5 30 36 -- 71
31 4580 10 29 24 -- 63
32 3947 40 7 15 -- 62
33 3494 17 18 -- -- 35
34 292 6 27 -- -- 33
35 6721 13 12 -- 5 30
36 6012 11 14 -- -- 25
37 6498 10 10 -- 5 25
38 3865 12 12 -- -- 24
39 1646 8 16 -- -- 24
40 4008 12 12 -- -- 24
41 4926 8 15 -- -- 23
42 45 15 8 -- -- 23
43 6451 7 11 -- 5 23
44 4982 10 11 -- -- 21
45 1555 9 12 -- -- 21
46 3559 13 7 -- -- 20
47 2197 14 6 -- -- 20
48 3180 7 9 -- -- 16
49 5944 5 6 -- -- 11

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System