2018 FIRST Israel District

Week 1 1 Events

Event Dates

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
to

Week 2 2 Events

Event Dates

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
to

Haifa, Haifa District, Israel
to

Week 3 1 Events

Event Dates

Haifa, Haifa District, Israel
to

Week 4 1 Events

Event Dates

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
1573 Kfar Galim Kfar Galim, HaZafon 36072, Israel
1574 MisCar Misgav, HaZafon 20179, Israel
1576 Voltrix Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 99999, Israel
1577 Steampunk Ra'anana, HaMerkaz 43399, Israel
1580 The Blue Monkeys Ashkelon, HaDarom 78150, Israel
1657 Hamosad Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon 99999, Israel
1690 Orbit Binyamina, HaZafon 3050654, Israel
1937 Elysium Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz 7179902, Israel
1942 Tel-Nof Gadera, HaMerkaz 77400, Israel
1943 Neat Team Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz 4805657, Israel
1944 Airforce High School Haifa, Haifa 99999, Israel
1954 ElectroBunny Beer Sheva, HaDarom 99999, Israel
2096 RoboActive Dimona, HaDarom 86000, Israel
2212 The Spikes Lod, HaMerkaz 71106, Israel
2230 General Angels Herzliya, HaMerkaz 46153, Israel
2231 OnyxTronix Shoham, HaMerkaz 60850, Israel
2630 Thunderbolts Emek hefer, HaMerkaz 4287500, Israel
2679 Tiger Team Jerusalem, Yerushalayim 95435, Israel
3034 Galileo Kefar Blum, HaZafon 12150, Israel
3065 Jatt High School Jatt, HaMerkaz 71799, Israel
3075 Ha-Dream Team Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz 45101, Israel
3083 Artemis Maagan Michael, HaZafon 37805, Israel
3211 The Y Team Yeruham, HaDarom 80500, Israel
3316 D-Bug Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 6226205, Israel
3339 BumbleB Kfar Yona, HaMerkaz 4032522, Israel
3388 Flash Gan Yavne, HaMerkaz 708000, Israel
3835 Vulcan Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 62337, Israel
4319 Ladies FIRST Beer Sheva, HaDarom 99999, Israel
4320 The Joker Petach Tikvah, HaMerkaz 99999, Israel
4338 Falcons Even-Yehuda, HaMerkaz 40500, Israel
4416 Skynet Ramat Hasharon, Tel-Aviv 00000, Israel
4586 PRIMO modiin, HaMerkaz 71700, Israel
4590 GreenBlitz Hakfar Hayarok, Tel-Aviv 4780000, Israel
4649 HeavyMech TEL AVIV, Tel-Aviv 67774, Israel
4661 The Red Pirates bet-hasmonai, HaMerkaz 99789, Israel
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
4744 Ninjas Hadera, Haifa 3852512, Israel
4757 Talos Petach Tikva, HaMerkaz 49002, Israel
4784 ATOM Afula, HaZafon 18445, Israel
5038 MEGIDDO LIONS Megiddo Regional Council , HaZafon 99999, Israel
5135 Black Unicorns Yehud, HaMerkaz 56251, Israel
5291 Emperius Eilat, HaDarom 88000, Israel
5554 The Poros Netanya, HaMerkaz 4237839, Israel
5614 Team Sycamore Holon, Tel-Aviv 5845100, Israel
5635 Demacia nes ziona, HaMerkaz no zip code, Israel
5636 MooNa Majd el Kurum, HaZafon 20190, Israel
5654 Phoenix Arad, HaDarom 8902213, Israel
5715 DRC Dabburiya, HaZafon 1691000, Israel
5747 Athena Beer Sheva, HaDarom 000000, Israel
5928 MetalBoost Petah Tiqua, HaMerkaz 4938827, Israel
5951 Makers Assemble Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv 6937802, Israel
5987 Galaxia in memory of David Zohar Haifa, Haifa 34786, Israel
5990 TRIGON Modiin, HaMerkaz 00000, Israel
6049 Titan X Dimona, HaDarom 86000, Israel
6104 Desert Eagles Ofakim, HaDarom 8757104, Israel
6149 hand by hand arara negev, HaDarom 84911, Israel
6168 alzahrawi iksal, HaZafon 16920, Israel
6230 Team Koi Jerusalem, Yerushalayim 9543501, Israel
6736 Knights of the Sea AKKO, HaZafon 2066, Israel
6738 Excalibur Modi'in, Yerushalayim 7172445, Israel
6739 Tel Shevaa tel sheva, HaDarom 8495000 , Israel
6740 G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter pardes hana, Haifa 000000, Israel
6741 Space monkeys rishon le tzion, Tel-Aviv 7549112, Israel
7039 ❌⭕ Kfar hanoar Neurim , HaMerkaz 4227822, Israel
7067 Team Streak jerusalem, Yerushalayim 93810, Israel
7079 Co-Bot - Haifa Tech Center Haifa, HaZafon 3542118, Israel
7083 Green Hekma Nazareth, HaZafon 16000, Israel
7112 EverGreen Kadima-Zoran, HaMerkaz 6092000, Israel
7177 Amal Taybe taybe, HaMerkaz 40400, Israel
7286 Enigma daliat el carmel , Haifa 30056, Israel
7302 afaq school team kfar manda, HaZafon 17907, Israel
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 1577 72 73 204 -- 349
2 1574 76 51 207 -- 334
3 1690 59 45 174 -- 278
4 3339 39 65 135 -- 239
5 2630 60 39 138 -- 237
6 3316 49 72 111 -- 232
7 5291 35 46 147 -- 228
8 5554 27 31 168 -- 226
9 5987 43 66 117 -- 226
10 2231 66 41 99 -- 206
11 3075 68 37 93 -- 198
12 7039 47 44 96 10 197
13 5654 50 68 78 -- 196
14 7079 20 26 138 10 194
15 5614 53 47 78 -- 178
16 3835 48 58 66 -- 172
17 5951 24 25 120 -- 169
18 4586 25 58 69 -- 152
19 6104 36 47 69 -- 152
20 4320 41 27 78 -- 146
21 5635 28 28 90 -- 146
22 1657 47 31 54 -- 132
23 7067 34 23 63 10 130
24 5990 23 25 81 -- 129
25 2212 30 32 63 -- 125
26 2096 31 30 60 -- 121
27 1942 40 48 12 -- 100
28 6741 41 17 36 5 99
29 2230 20 58 18 -- 96
30 3083 20 43 33 -- 96
31 5715 10 29 57 -- 96
32 3034 34 28 30 -- 92
33 7112 32 23 27 10 92
34 3211 39 21 27 -- 87
35 6230 10 43 33 -- 86
36 2679 17 44 24 -- 85
37 1580 8 45 30 -- 83
38 4590 27 32 21 -- 80
39 7177 13 22 33 10 78
40 3065 35 9 33 -- 77
41 6740 29 24 15 5 73
42 4744 23 33 15 -- 71
43 5038 23 24 21 -- 68
44 4416 9 31 27 -- 67
45 6736 20 15 24 5 64
46 6168 14 14 24 -- 52
47 4338 30 8 -- -- 38
48 3388 21 16 -- -- 37
49 5135 5 31 -- -- 36
50 5747 27 8 -- -- 35
51 1937 23 12 -- -- 35
52 7083 17 7 -- 10 34
53 5636 10 23 -- -- 33
54 6738 12 16 -- 5 33
55 7286 6 17 -- 10 33
56 5928 4 28 -- -- 32
57 1943 19 8 -- -- 27
58 1573 12 13 -- -- 25
59 6149 13 12 -- -- 25
60 7302 11 4 -- 10 25
61 6739 10 8 -- 5 23
62 4661 12 10 -- -- 22
63 1576 8 14 -- -- 22
64 4319 11 7 -- -- 18
65 4649 7 11 -- -- 18
66 4784 7 10 -- -- 17
67 1944 4 12 -- -- 16
68 4757 7 5 -- -- 12
69 1954 4 6 -- -- 10
70 6049 5 5 -- -- 10

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System