2016 Peachtree District

Week 2 1 Events

Event Dates

Columbus, GA, USA
to

Week 3 2 Events

Event Dates

Albany, GA, USA
to

Dalton, GA, USA
to

Week 6 1 Events

Event Dates

Kennesaw, GA, USA
to

Week 7 1 Events

Event Dates

Athens, GA, USA
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
832 Oscar Roswell, Georgia 30075, USA
1002 The CircuitRunners Marietta, Georgia 30068, USA
1127 Lotus Robotics Milton, Georgia 30004, USA
1261 Robo Lions Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
1311 Kell Robotics Kennesaw, Georgia 30144, USA
1414 IHOT Atlanta, Georgia 30305, USA
1648 G3 Robotics Atlanta, Georgia 30309, USA
1683 Techno Titans Johns Creek, Georgia 30097, USA
1746 OTTO Cumming, Georgia 30040, USA
1771 North Gwinnett Robotics Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
1795 Team Clutch Atlanta, Georgia 30315, USA
2415 WiredCats Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
2974 Walton Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30062, USA
3091 100 Scholars Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
3265 Arrowheads Powder Springs, Georgia 30127, USA
3318 RoboDragons Lawrenceville, Georgia 30044, USA
3329 Wildbots Kingsland, Georgia 31548, USA
3344 Space Dragons Fayetteville, Georgia 30215, USA
3573 The Ohms Conyers, Georgia 30012, USA
3581 THINC Robotics Alliance Lagrange, Georgia 30240, USA
3600 Clockwork Madison, Georgia 30650, USA
3635 Flying Legion Warner Robins, Georgia 31088, USA
3694 NAHS Warbotz Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
3815 NF Raiders Cumming, Georgia 30028, USA
4026 Global Dynamics Decatur, Georgia 30030, USA
4080 Team Reboot Tucker, Georgia 30084, USA
4112 EagleBots Cumming , Georgia 30041, USA
4188 Columbus Space Program Columbus, Georgia 31906, USA
4189 Chargers Jefferson, Georgia 30549, USA
4193 Raptors Austell, Georgia 30106, USA
4195 Genesis Rome, Georgia 30161, USA
4235 RoboRaiders Danielsville, Georgia 30633, USA
4240 TroTek Warriors Albany, Georgia 31705, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
4459 LeoTechs Lithia Springs, Georgia 30122, USA
4468 Fernbank LINKS Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
4516 Hyperion Roswell, Georgia 30075, USA
4701 Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) Savannah, Georgia 31406, USA
4730 Terminators Albany, Georgia 31701, USA
4749 Pisgah Robotics Alpharetta, Georgia 30022, USA
4910 East Cobb Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30062, USA
4941 RoboBibb Macon, Georgia 31210, USA
5004 Gravity Loop Roswell, Georgia 30076, USA
5074 RoboMustangs Norcross, Georgia 30093, USA
5109 Gladiator Robotics Johns Creek, Georgia 30022, USA
5132 RoboClovers Winder, Georgia 30680, USA
5219 TeknoSquad East Point, Georgia 30344, USA
5293 Metal Crusaders Duluth, Georgia 30096, USA
5332 Toaster Tech Decatur, Georgia 30030, USA
5336 Longhorn Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
5482 Roarbotics Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
5536 Titan Alliance Albany, Georgia 31701, USA
5582 Rex Machina Sharpsburg, Georgia 30277, USA
5594 GI Joz Toccoa, Georgia 30577, USA
5608 Lassiter Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30066, USA
5632 The Asimovians Appling, Georgia 30802, USA
5651 Maynard Jackson Jungle C.A.Ts Atlanta, Georgia 30316, USA
5734 RoboReign Augusta, Georgia 30906, USA
5812 Drewbotics Riverdale, Georgia 30274, USA
5828 The Robot Masters Albany, Georgia 31707, USA
5840 Shock Wave Dawson, Georgia 39842, USA
5848 ROBO C3 Edison, Georgia 39846, USA
5900 Career Blazer Robotics Team - The Fighting Mongooses Dalton, Georgia 30721, USA
6023 DISCBOTS Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
6139 ThunderBotz Dublin, Georgia 31040, USA
6142 Cross Keys High School Atlanta, Georgia, USA
6177 Atomic-Robotic-Dogs Atlanta, Georgia 30314, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 2974 61 83 183 -- 327
2 1261 47 76 180 -- 303
3 4468 62 56 168 -- 286
4 2415 58 51 174 -- 283
5 1746 53 71 156 -- 280
6 4910 75 30 174 -- 279
7 4026 34 43 180 -- 257
8 4188 65 66 114 -- 245
9 1648 52 58 87 -- 197
10 5332 44 39 111 -- 194
11 3329 9 71 99 -- 179
12 5132 35 56 81 -- 172
13 4516 21 41 108 -- 170
14 5632 62 42 60 5 169
15 5608 26 28 105 5 164
16 3600 24 59 72 -- 155
17 5536 26 31 90 5 152
18 1311 26 28 93 -- 147
19 5812 16 48 69 10 143
20 1771 34 25 84 -- 143
21 5482 26 34 75 5 140
22 3581 20 48 54 -- 122
23 4189 52 8 60 -- 120
24 5582 24 26 60 5 115
25 4749 38 21 54 -- 113
26 5900 4 32 60 10 106
27 4112 18 22 60 -- 100
28 5074 43 30 24 -- 97
29 5840 16 29 42 10 97
30 1002 26 23 45 -- 94
31 3091 30 29 33 -- 92
32 4080 15 37 39 -- 91
33 5004 36 31 24 -- 91
34 6177 24 22 30 10 86
35 5828 30 23 21 10 84
36 832 34 29 18 -- 81
37 4941 10 35 33 -- 78
38 4240 24 28 18 -- 70
39 4701 25 30 15 -- 70
40 3635 27 41 -- -- 68
41 5594 38 23 -- 5 66
42 4193 30 15 21 -- 66
43 5651 5 40 12 5 62
44 1683 37 25 -- -- 62
45 6023 32 9 -- 10 51
46 5848 6 26 -- 10 42
47 6139 12 17 -- 10 39
48 5293 19 18 -- -- 37
49 5734 9 22 -- 5 36
50 3694 27 8 -- -- 35
51 5109 24 10 -- -- 34
52 4195 30 -- -- -- 30
53 3573 10 20 -- -- 30
54 3344 7 20 -- -- 27
55 1127 27 -- -- -- 27
56 4235 19 7 -- -- 26
57 3265 19 5 -- -- 24
58 5219 12 9 -- -- 21
59 3318 18 -- -- -- 18
60 1414 8 10 -- -- 18
61 1795 11 7 -- -- 18
62 5336 6 11 -- -- 17
63 4730 4 12 -- -- 16
64 3815 12 -- -- -- 12
65 4459 7 4 -- -- 11
66 6142 -- -- -- 10 10

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System