2018 Peachtree District

Week 1 1 Events

Event Dates

Gainesville, GA, USA
to

Week 2 1 Events

Event Dates

Dalton, GA, USA
to

Week 3 1 Events

Event Dates

Albany, GA, USA
to

Week 4 1 Events

Event Dates

Columbus, GA, USA
to

Week 5 1 Events

Event Dates

Duluth, GA, USA
to

Week 6 1 Events

Event Dates

Athens, GA, USA
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
832 Oscar Roswell, Georgia 30075, USA
1002 The CircuitRunners Marietta, Georgia 30068, USA
1102 M'Aiken Magic Augusta, Georgia 30901, USA
1261 Robo Lions Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
1311 Kell Robotics Kennesaw, Georgia 30144, USA
1414 IHOT Atlanta, Georgia 30305, USA
1648 G3 Robotics Atlanta, Georgia 30309, USA
1683 Techno Titans Johns Creek, Georgia 30097, USA
1746 OTTO Cumming, Georgia 30040, USA
1771 Electric Phoenixes Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
1795 Team Clutch Atlanta, Georgia 30315, USA
2415 WiredCats Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
2974 Walton Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30062, USA
3091 100 Scholars Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
3265 Arrowheads Powder Springs, Georgia 30127, USA
3329 Wildbots Kingsland, Georgia 31548, USA
3344 Robocopz Fayetteville, Georgia 30215, USA
3573 The Ohms Conyers, Georgia 30012, USA
3581 THINC. ROBOTICS Lagrange, Georgia 30240, USA
3635 Flying Legion Warner Robins, Georgia 31088, USA
3694 NAHS Warbotz Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
3815 NF Raiders Cumming, Georgia 30028, USA
3998 Redneck Robotics Statesboro, Georgia 30458, USA
4026 Global Dynamics Decatur, Georgia 30030, USA
4080 Team Reboot Tucker, Georgia 30084, USA
4112 EagleBots Cumming , Georgia 30041, USA
4188 Columbus Space Program Columbus, Georgia 31906, USA
4189 Chargers Jefferson, Georgia 30549, USA
4193 Raptors Austell, Georgia 30106, USA
4195 Genesis Rome, Georgia 30161, USA
4235 RoboRaiders Danielsville, Georgia 30633, USA
4240 TroTek Warriors Albany, Georgia 31705, USA
4459 LeoTechs Lithia Springs, Georgia 30122, USA
4468 Fernbank LINKS Atlanta, Georgia 30307, USA
4509 Mechanical Bulls Sugar Hill, Georgia 30518, USA
4516 Hyperion Roswell, Georgia 30075, USA
4701 Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) Savannah, Georgia 31406, USA
4730 Terminators Albany, Georgia 31701, USA
4749 Pisgah Robotics Alpharetta, Georgia 30022, USA
4910 East Cobb Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30062, USA
4941 RoboBibb Macon, Georgia 31210, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
5074 RoboMustangs Norcross, Georgia 30093, USA
5109 Gladiator Robotics Alpharetta, Georgia 30022, USA
5132 RoboClovers Winder, Georgia 30680, USA
5219 TeknoSquad East Point, Georgia 30344, USA
5293 Metal Crusaders Duluth, Georgia 30096, USA
5332 Toaster Tech Decatur, Georgia 30030, USA
5482 Roarbotics Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
5582 Rex Machina Sharpsburg, Georgia 30277, USA
5608 Lassiter Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30066, USA
5632 The Asimovians Appling, Georgia 30802, USA
5651 Jaguar Engineers Atlanta, Georgia 30316, USA
5734 RoboReign Augusta, Georgia 30906, USA
5828 RoboPats Albany, Georgia 31707, USA
5840 Shock Wave Dawson, Georgia 39842, USA
5848 ROBO C3 Edison, Georgia 39846, USA
5900 Career Blazer Robotics Team - The Fighting Mongooses Dalton, Georgia 30721, USA
6023 DISCBOTS Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
6139 ThunderBotz Dublin, Georgia 31040, USA
6177 Atomic-Robotic-Dogs Atlanta, Georgia 30314, USA
6325 Reset Robotics Alpharetta, Georgia 30005, USA
6340 Marist Screaming Eagles Atlanta, Georgia 30319, USA
6341 Etowah Electric Eagles Woodstock, Georgia 30189, USA
6471 Lee County High School Trojans Leesburg, Georgia 31763, USA
6705 WildCat 5e Atlanta, Georgia 30338, USA
6712 Mountaineers Chatsworth, Georgia 30705, USA
6714 A. R. Johnson's Panthers Augusta, Georgia 30901, USA
6715 HZB Robotics Hephzibah, Georgia 30815, USA
6716 Circuit Br8kers Augusta, Georgia 30904, USA
6750 PackAttack Stockbridge, Georgia 30281, USA
6829 Ignite Robotics Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
6842 Polaris Marietta, Georgia 30068, USA
6887 Dalton Catabots Dalton, Georgia 30720, USA
6905 TEAR-A-BYTE Alpharetta, Georgia 30005, USA
6910 Mill Creek High School Robotic Hawks Hoschton, Georgia 30548, USA
6919 The Commodores Albany, Georgia 31721, USA
6925 W.A.Robotics College Park, Georgia 30337, USA
6944 Wolverines Cumming, Georgia 30028, USA
7060 Riverside Military Academy Eagle Bots Gainesville, Georgia 30501, USA
7076 WestTech Sentinels Augusta, Georgia 30909, USA
7104 Benedictine Military School Bot Brothers Savannah, Georgia 31406, USA
7315 Giga-Knights Albany, Georgia 31707, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points
1 1102 37 68 204 -- 309
2 1648 35 69 204 -- 308
3 4910 78 78 138 -- 294
4 4941 66 57 132 -- 255
5 6705 58 72 117 5 252
6 4189 63 28 156 -- 247
7 1311 48 40 138 -- 226
8 2974 54 71 96 -- 221
9 4188 36 46 138 -- 220
10 2415 29 36 147 -- 212
11 832 40 49 123 -- 212
12 1414 27 39 144 -- 210
13 1746 57 58 90 -- 205
14 1002 18 59 111 -- 188
15 4026 47 36 105 -- 188
16 4459 26 40 117 -- 183
17 6829 21 65 81 10 177
18 3998 50 40 84 -- 174
19 6177 30 29 102 -- 161
20 4468 28 33 99 -- 160
21 3581 45 63 42 -- 150
22 6919 22 46 60 10 138
23 6712 35 18 75 5 133
24 6471 53 25 45 5 128
25 1683 18 51 54 -- 123
26 3635 22 57 39 -- 118
27 1771 36 30 51 -- 117
28 6887 12 36 48 10 106
29 5109 19 44 42 -- 105
30 6341 46 30 21 5 102
31 6340 43 23 30 5 101
32 1261 21 37 42 -- 100
33 6925 20 43 18 10 91
34 5332 31 18 42 -- 91
35 7315 24 26 27 10 87
36 5900 27 29 30 -- 86
37 3329 28 27 27 -- 82
38 5848 42 26 12 -- 80
39 6325 9 33 33 5 80
40 4112 28 20 30 -- 78
41 3815 27 35 15 -- 77
42 4240 13 40 24 -- 77
43 3573 31 18 21 -- 70
44 5482 14 35 21 -- 70
45 6715 22 22 15 5 64
46 6842 13 24 -- 10 47
47 5632 16 28 -- -- 44
48 6905 18 16 -- 10 44
49 3344 11 32 -- -- 43
50 4730 26 17 -- -- 43
51 4516 16 27 -- -- 43
52 4509 19 24 -- -- 43
53 1795 15 28 -- -- 43
54 4193 14 26 -- -- 40
55 5582 11 28 -- -- 39
56 7104 27 -- -- 10 37
57 5219 29 8 -- -- 37
58 5293 22 15 -- -- 37
59 5074 30 5 -- -- 35
60 4080 6 29 -- -- 35
61 6023 21 12 -- -- 33
62 5608 9 24 -- -- 33
63 4749 12 19 -- -- 31
64 5840 18 12 -- -- 30
65 7060 7 13 -- 10 30
66 6944 11 9 -- 10 30
67 7076 11 9 -- 10 30
68 6750 9 12 -- 5 26
69 6910 9 6 -- 10 25
70 3265 6 18 -- -- 24
71 6716 6 11 -- 5 22
72 6714 8 9 -- 5 22
73 5734 5 14 -- -- 19
74 4235 9 9 -- -- 18
75 4701 7 10 -- -- 17
76 3091 9 7 -- -- 16
77 3694 7 9 -- -- 16
78 5651 8 8 -- -- 16
79 6139 9 6 -- -- 15
80 5132 8 7 -- -- 15
81 5828 4 5 -- -- 9
82 4195 4 4 -- -- 8

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System

Carver Division

Offline

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 18 - Apr 21, 2018

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1414 IHOT Q53 3-1-0 12/68 -- --
2415 WiredCats Q54 1-3-0 56/68 -- --

Galileo Division

Offline

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 18 - Apr 21, 2018

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1311 Kell Robotics Q64 2-3-0 47/68 -- --
4910 East Cobb Robotics Q55 3-1-0 3/68 -- --

Hopper Division

Watch Now

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 18 - Apr 21, 2018

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1261 Robo Lions Q53 2-2-0 16/68 -- --
2974 Walton Robotics Q57 2-2-0 40/68 -- --
6705 WildCat 5e Q53 2-2-0 42/68 -- --
6919 The Commodores Q57 3-2-0 25/68 -- --

Newton Division

Offline

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 18 - Apr 21, 2018

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
832 Oscar Q53 1-2-1 47/67 -- --
1648 G3 Robotics Q59 5-0-0 5/67 -- --
4468 Fernbank LINKS Q66 3-2-0 29/67 -- --

Roebling Division

Offline

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 18 - Apr 21, 2018

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1002 The CircuitRunners Q52 2-2-0 38/67 -- --
4188 Columbus Space Program Q51 2-1-0 4/67 -- --
6887 Dalton Catabots Q59 2-3-0 32/67 -- --

Turing Division

Offline

in Houston, TX, USA
Apr 18 - Apr 21, 2018

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1102 M'Aiken Magic Q54 1-3-0 47/67 -- --
4189 Chargers Q58 3-2-0 21/67 -- --
4941 RoboBibb Q64 0-5-0 61/67 -- --