2019 Peachtree District

Week 1 1 Events

Event Dates

Gainesville, GA, USA
to

Week 2 1 Events

Event Dates

Dalton, GA, USA
to

Week 3 1 Events

Event Dates

Albany, GA, USA
to

Week 4 1 Events

Event Dates

Columbus, GA, USA
to

Week 5 1 Events

Event Dates

Alpharetta, GA, USA
to

Week 6 1 Events

Event Dates

Cartersville, GA, USA
to
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
832 Oscar Roswell, Georgia 30075, USA
1002 The CircuitRunners Marietta, Georgia 30068, USA
1102 M'Aiken Magic Augusta, Georgia 30901, USA
1261 Robo Lions Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
1311 Kell Robotics Kennesaw, Georgia 30144, USA
1414 IHOT Atlanta, Georgia 30305, USA
1648 G3 Robotics Atlanta, Georgia 30309, USA
1683 Techno Titans Johns Creek, Georgia 30097, USA
1746 OTTO Cumming, Georgia 30040, USA
1771 North Gwinnett Robotics Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
1795 Team Clutch Atlanta, Georgia 30315, USA
2415 WiredCats Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
2974 Walton Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30062, USA
3091 100 Scholars Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
3329 Wildbots Kingsland, Georgia 31548, USA
3344 Space Dragons Fayetteville, Georgia 30215, USA
3581 THINC Robotics Alliance Lagrange, Georgia 30240, USA
3635 Flying Legion Warner Robins, Georgia 31088, USA
3694 NAHS Warbotz Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
3815 NF Raiders Cumming, Georgia 30028, USA
3998 Redneck Robotics Statesboro, Georgia 30458, USA
4026 Global Dynamics Decatur, Georgia 30030, USA
4080 Team Reboot Tucker, Georgia 30084, USA
4112 EagleBots Cumming , Georgia 30041, USA
4188 Columbus Space Program Columbus, Georgia 31906, USA
4189 Chargers Jefferson, Georgia 30549, USA
4193 Raptors Austell, Georgia 30106, USA
4195 Genesis Rome, Georgia 30161, USA
4240 TroTek Warriors Albany, Georgia 31705, USA
4459 LeoTechs Lithia Springs, Georgia 30122, USA
4468 Fernbank LINKS Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
4509 Mechanical Bulls Sugar Hill, Georgia 30518, USA
4516 Hyperion Roswell, Georgia 30075, USA
4701 Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) Savannah, Georgia 31406, USA
4730 Terminators Albany, Georgia 31701, USA
4749 Pisgah Robotics Alpharetta, Georgia 30022, USA
4910 East Cobb Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30062, USA
4941 RoboBibb Macon, Georgia 31210, USA
5074 RoboMustangs Norcross, Georgia 30093, USA
5109 Gladiator Robotics Johns Creek, Georgia 30022, USA
5132 RoboClovers Winder, Georgia 30680, USA
5219 TeknoSquad East Point, Georgia 30344, USA
5293 Metal Crusaders Duluth, Georgia 30096, USA
5332 Toaster Tech Decatur, Georgia 30030, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
5482 Roarbotics Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
5536 Titan Alliance Albany, Georgia 31701, USA
5608 Lassiter Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30066, USA
5632 The Asimovians Appling, Georgia 30802, USA
5651 Maynard Jackson Jungle C.A.Ts Atlanta, Georgia 30316, USA
5734 RoboReign Augusta, Georgia 30906, USA
5828 The Robot Masters Albany, Georgia 31707, USA
5840 Shock Wave Dawson, Georgia 39842, USA
5848 ROBO C3 Edison, Georgia 39846, USA
5900 Career Blazer Robotics Team - The Fighting Mongooses Dalton, Georgia 30721, USA
6023 DISCBOTS Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
6139 ThunderBotz Dublin, Georgia 31040, USA
6177 Atomic-Robotic-Dogs Atlanta, Georgia 30314, USA
6325 Reset Robotics Alpharetta, Georgia 30005, USA
6340 The Marist Manatees Atlanta, Georgia 30319, USA
6341 Firestorm Robotics Acworth, Georgia 30102, USA
6471 Lee County High School Trobots Leesburg, Georgia 31763, USA
6705 WildCat 5e Atlanta, Georgia 30338, USA
6712 Mountaineers Chatsworth, Georgia 30705, USA
6715 Hephzibah High Robotics Hephzibah, Georgia 30815, USA
6716 Circuit Br8kers Augusta, Georgia 30904, USA
6750 HenBotix McDonough, Georgia 30253, USA
6829 Ignite Robotics Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
6887 Dalton Catabots Dalton, Georgia 30720, USA
6905 TEAR-A-BYTE Alpharetta, Georgia 30005, USA
6910 Mill Creek Steel Talons Hoschton, Georgia 30548, USA
6919 The Commodores Albany, Georgia 31721, USA
6925 W.A.Robotics College Park, Georgia 30337, USA
6944 Wolverines Cumming, Georgia 30028, USA
7060 Riverside Military Academy Eagle Bots Gainesville, Georgia 30501, USA
7076 WestTech Sentinels Augusta, Georgia 30909, USA
7104 Benedictine Military School Bot Brothers Savannah, Georgia 31406, USA
7315 Giga Knights Albany, Georgia 31707, USA
7427 Protocol X Robotics Milton, Georgia 30009, USA
7449 Lithium Robotics Acworth, Georgia 30102, USA
7451 Avenger Robotics Cumming, Georgia 30040, USA
7470 iRAMBOTs with NASA Sylvester, Georgia 31791, USA
7499 Stallion Robotics Tifton, Georgia 31793, USA
7514 EVE Robotics Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
7538 Metal Mountain Lawrenceville, Georgia 30043, USA
7676 THS RoboDogs Thomson, Georgia 30824, USA
7824 165th Airlift Wing Air National Guard Eagles Savannah, Georgia 31408, USA
7883 CCHS RazorBots Augusta, Georgia 30906, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 4910 66 60 234 -- 360
2 2974 71 72 216 -- 359
3 1102 51 33 183 -- 267
4 1746 29 65 168 -- 262
5 832 59 73 126 -- 258
6 1771 60 62 132 -- 254
7 5109 42 58 147 -- 247
8 4026 73 51 102 -- 226
9 6919 76 39 93 5 213
10 1414 45 73 90 -- 208
11 6829 65 61 75 5 206
12 2415 17 51 135 -- 203
13 1683 32 54 111 -- 197
14 1311 28 44 120 -- 192
15 3635 45 52 90 -- 187
16 4188 52 40 93 -- 185
17 7427 28 26 114 10 178
18 7514 19 49 99 10 177
19 4468 33 40 84 -- 157
20 4941 46 45 57 -- 148
21 1261 25 37 81 -- 143
22 7451 29 31 69 10 139
23 1648 32 18 87 -- 137
24 7883 46 30 42 10 128
25 7449 29 53 30 10 122
26 3581 20 43 57 -- 120
27 7315 41 25 45 5 116
28 4112 43 42 30 -- 115
29 6340 33 31 45 -- 109
30 1002 22 47 39 -- 108
31 3998 31 41 36 -- 108
32 7499 46 24 21 10 101
33 5900 31 18 51 -- 100
34 5332 26 37 36 -- 99
35 3329 33 27 39 -- 99
36 6471 46 49 -- -- 95
37 6705 11 52 27 -- 90
38 5840 29 46 12 -- 87
39 4749 42 21 21 -- 84
40 7470 30 16 27 10 83
41 4701 33 32 18 -- 83
42 4459 27 23 33 -- 83
43 6341 34 10 39 -- 83
44 6887 7 32 21 5 65
45 5293 25 24 15 -- 64
46 5651 24 23 15 -- 62
47 1795 12 49 -- -- 61
48 5632 27 19 -- -- 46
49 3344 11 32 -- -- 43
50 4189 17 26 -- -- 43
51 5734 10 32 -- -- 42
52 6910 12 24 -- 5 41
53 6023 14 26 -- -- 40
54 4730 20 19 -- -- 39
55 6177 5 33 -- -- 38
56 4509 13 24 -- -- 37
57 5132 24 13 -- -- 37
58 4195 23 13 -- -- 36
59 7076 10 21 -- 5 36
60 7676 12 14 -- 10 36
61 6925 13 17 -- 5 35
62 5482 11 23 -- -- 34
63 4240 11 21 -- -- 32
64 7104 8 19 -- 5 32
65 4080 13 15 -- -- 28
66 5074 12 14 -- -- 26
67 6715 19 6 -- -- 25
68 6750 6 18 -- -- 24
69 7060 8 11 -- 5 24
70 7538 14 -- -- 10 24
71 6712 8 14 -- -- 22
72 6139 8 13 -- -- 21
73 4516 6 14 -- -- 20
74 3815 13 7 -- -- 20
75 6325 9 10 -- -- 19
76 5219 11 7 -- -- 18
77 4193 8 10 -- -- 18
78 3091 6 9 -- -- 15
79 6905 4 6 -- 5 15
80 6944 4 4 -- 5 13
81 5608 5 7 -- -- 12
82 7824 -- -- -- 10 10
83 5828 5 4 -- -- 9
84 5848 7 -- -- -- 7
85 6716 -- -- -- -- 0
86 3694 -- -- -- -- 0
87 5536 -- -- -- -- 0

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System