2021 Peachtree District

Week 1 1 Events

Event Dates

Georgia, GA, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
832 Oscar Roswell, Georgia 30075, USA
1002 CircuitRunners Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30068, USA
1102 M'Aiken Magic Augusta, Georgia 30901, USA
1311 Kell Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30144, USA
1414 IHOT Atlanta, Georgia 30305, USA
1648 G3 Robotics Atlanta, Georgia 30309, USA
1683 Techno Titans Johns Creek, Georgia 30097, USA
1746 OTTO Cumming, Georgia 30040, USA
1771 North Gwinnett Robotics Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
2415 WiredCats Atlanta, Georgia 30327, USA
2974 Walton Robotics Marietta, Georgia 30062, USA
3091 100 Scholars Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
3329 Wildbots Kingsland, Georgia 31548, USA
3344 Space Dragons Fayetteville, Georgia 30215, USA
3581 THINC Robotics Alliance Lagrange, Georgia 30240, USA
3635 Flying Legion Warner Robins, Georgia 31088, USA
3815 NF Raiders Cumming, Georgia 30028, USA
4026 Global Dynamics Decatur, Georgia 30030, USA
4112 EagleBots Cumming , Georgia 30041, USA
4188 Columbus Space Program Columbus, Georgia 31906, USA
4189 Chargers Jefferson, Georgia 30549, USA
4240 TroTek Warriors Albany, Georgia 31705, USA
4468 Fernbank LINKS Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
4509 Mechanical Bulls Sugar Hill, Georgia 30518, USA
4516 Hyperion Roswell, Georgia 30075, USA
4701 Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) Savannah, Georgia 31406, USA
4730 Terminators Albany, Georgia 31701, USA
4910 East Cobb Robotics 4910 Marietta, Georgia 30062, USA
4941 RoboBibb Macon, Georgia 31210, USA
5074 RoboMustangs Norcross, Georgia 30093, USA
5109 Gladiator Robotics Johns Creek, Georgia 30022, USA
5293 Metal Crusaders Duluth, Georgia 30096, USA
5332 Toaster Tech Decatur, Georgia 30030, USA
5632 The Asimovians Appling, Georgia 30802, USA
Team NumberTeam NameLocation
5651 Maynard Jackson RoboJags Atlanta, Georgia 30316, USA
5828 Westover Robotics Albany, Georgia 31707, USA
5840 Shock Wave Dawson, Georgia 39842, USA
5848 ROBO C3 Edison, Georgia 39846, USA
5900 Career Blazer Robotics Team - The Fighting Mongooses Dalton, Georgia 30721, USA
6023 DISCBOTS Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
6139 ThunderBotz Dublin, Georgia 31040, USA
6177 Atomic-Robotic-Dogs Atlanta, Georgia 30314, USA
6340 The Marist Manatees Atlanta, Georgia 30319, USA
6341 Firestorm Robotics Acworth, Georgia 30102, USA
6471 Lee County High School Trobots Leesburg, Georgia 31763, USA
6705 WildCat 5e Atlanta, Georgia 30338, USA
6712 Mountaineers Chatsworth, Georgia 30705, USA
6829 Ignite Robotics Suwanee, Georgia 30024, USA
6887 Dalton Catabots Dalton, Georgia 30720, USA
6905 TEAR-A-BYTE Alpharetta, Georgia 30005, USA
6910 Mill Creek Steel Talons Hoschton, Georgia 30548, USA
6919 The Commodores Albany, Georgia 31721, USA
6925 W.A.Robotics College Park, Georgia 30337, USA
7104 Benedictine Military School Bot Brothers Powered by NASA Savannah, Georgia 31406, USA
7315 Giga Knights Albany, Georgia 31707, USA
7427 Protocol X Robotics Milton, Georgia 30009, USA
7449 Lithium Robotics Acworth, Georgia 30102, USA
7451 AvengerRobotics Cumming, Georgia 30040, USA
7470 iRAMBOTs with NASA Sylvester, Georgia 31791, USA
7514 EVE Robotics Atlanta, Georgia 30312, USA
7538 Metal Mountain Lawrenceville, Georgia 30043, USA
7676 THS RoboDogs Thomson, Georgia 30824, USA
7883 CCHS RazorBots Augusta, Georgia 30906, USA
8080 Sequoyah Robotics Canton, Georgia 30115, USA
8100 Grayson Robotics Grayson, Georgia 30017, USA
8271 WESTSIDE 1002 Augusta, Georgia 30907, USA
8577 Georgia Cyber Academy Champions Atlanta, Georgia, USA
8579 Renegades of Archer Robotics! Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA
Rank Team Event 1 Event 2 District Champ Rookie Bonus Total Points Qualified for DCMP Qualified for CMP
1 8579 -- -- -- 10 10
2 8577 -- -- -- 10 10
3 8271 -- -- -- 5 5
4 8080 -- -- -- 5 5
5 8100 -- -- -- 5 5
6 7470 -- -- -- -- 0
7 7676 -- -- -- -- 0
8 7538 -- -- -- -- 0
9 7514 -- -- -- -- 0
10 3815 -- -- -- -- 0
11 4941 -- -- -- -- 0
12 6340 -- -- -- -- 0
13 4730 -- -- -- -- 0
14 7427 -- -- -- -- 0
15 6471 -- -- -- -- 0
16 6712 -- -- -- -- 0
17 6716 -- -- -- -- 0
18 7451 -- -- -- -- 0
19 2974 -- -- -- -- 0
20 4468 -- -- -- -- 0
21 1102 -- -- -- -- 0
22 4910 -- -- -- -- 0
23 4240 -- -- -- -- 0
24 1771 -- -- -- -- 0
25 6829 -- -- -- -- 0
26 6023 -- -- -- -- 0
27 6919 -- -- -- -- 0
28 832 -- -- -- -- 0
29 6887 -- -- -- -- 0
30 1311 -- -- -- -- 0
31 7104 -- -- -- -- 0
32 4112 -- -- -- -- 0
33 1002 -- -- -- -- 0
34 1261 -- -- -- -- 0
35 3091 -- -- -- -- 0
36 6910 -- -- -- -- 0
37 4749 -- -- -- -- 0
38 6177 -- -- -- -- 0
39 7449 -- -- -- -- 0
40 4701 -- -- -- -- 0
41 6341 -- -- -- -- 0
42 5632 -- -- -- -- 0
43 5219 -- -- -- -- 0
44 5074 -- -- -- -- 0
45 5651 -- -- -- -- 0
46 5900 -- -- -- -- 0
47 5109 -- -- -- -- 0
48 1648 -- -- -- -- 0
49 6705 -- -- -- -- 0
50 5828 -- -- -- -- 0
51 4189 -- -- -- -- 0
52 4188 -- -- -- -- 0
53 3635 -- -- -- -- 0
54 4026 -- -- -- -- 0
55 6905 -- -- -- -- 0
56 5332 -- -- -- -- 0
57 2415 -- -- -- -- 0
58 1414 -- -- -- -- 0
59 1746 -- -- -- -- 0
60 5840 -- -- -- -- 0
61 7315 -- -- -- -- 0
62 3581 -- -- -- -- 0
63 5848 -- -- -- -- 0
64 3329 -- -- -- -- 0
65 1683 -- -- -- -- 0
66 6925 -- -- -- -- 0
67 4516 -- -- -- -- 0
68 4509 -- -- -- -- 0
69 3344 -- -- -- -- 0
70 5293 -- -- -- -- 0

* District rankings are not official and are calculated using the FRC Standard District Points Ranking System

Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
7451 AvengerRobotics -- -- -- -- --

Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
7538 Metal Mountain -- -- -- -- --

Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
8100 Grayson Robotics -- -- -- -- --

Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
5109 Gladiator Robotics -- -- -- -- --

Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
6340 The Marist Manatees -- -- -- -- --

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1002 CircuitRunners Robotics -- -- -- -- --
1648 G3 Robotics -- -- -- -- --
1683 Techno Titans -- -- -- -- --
2415 WiredCats -- -- -- -- --
3815 NF Raiders -- -- -- -- --
4188 Columbus Space Program -- -- -- -- --
4701 Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) -- -- -- -- --
5109 Gladiator Robotics -- -- -- -- --
5293 Metal Crusaders -- -- -- -- --
6023 DISCBOTS -- -- -- -- --
6340 The Marist Manatees -- -- -- -- --
6341 Firestorm Robotics -- -- -- -- --
6910 Mill Creek Steel Talons -- -- -- -- --
7427 Protocol X Robotics -- -- -- -- --
7449 Lithium Robotics -- -- -- -- --
7451 AvengerRobotics -- -- -- -- --
7470 iRAMBOTs with NASA -- -- -- -- --
7538 Metal Mountain -- -- -- -- --
8080 Sequoyah Robotics -- -- -- -- --
8100 Grayson Robotics -- -- -- -- --

Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
3815 NF Raiders -- -- -- -- --

Helium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
6023 DISCBOTS -- -- -- -- --

Hydrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
7470 iRAMBOTs with NASA -- -- -- -- --

Nickel Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1002 CircuitRunners Robotics -- -- -- -- --

Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
7427 Protocol X Robotics -- -- -- -- --

Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
2415 WiredCats -- -- -- -- --

Potassium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1648 G3 Robotics -- -- -- -- --

Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
4701 Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) -- -- -- -- --

Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
4188 Columbus Space Program -- -- -- -- --
5293 Metal Crusaders -- -- -- -- --

Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

in Manchester, NH, USA
Apr 12 - Apr 16, 2021

Team Number Team Name Next Match Qual Record Ranking Alliance Playoff Status
1683 Techno Titans -- -- -- -- --
6910 Mill Creek Steel Talons -- -- -- -- --