From Pontiac, Michigan, USA
aka FCA Foundation/Hirotec America/Molex&Oakland Schools Technical Campus Northeast
Rookie Year: 1997
http://www.juggernautsteam1.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! the_juggernauts_team1

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIM District Troy Event
2020 FIM District Lincoln Event
2019 FIM District Troy Event
2019 FIM District Center Line Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 FIM District Waterford Event
2018 FIM District Kettering University Event #1
2017 FIM District - Howell Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 FIM District - Waterford Event
2016 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Josh Durham)
2016 FIM District - Marysville Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 FIM District - Kettering University Event #1 District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Galileo Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship
2015 FIM District - Livonia Event
2015 FIM District - Waterford Event
2014 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2014 Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges' Award
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship
2011 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2011 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
Finalist
2010 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Curie Division
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalist
Judges Award
2009 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Detroit Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 St. Louis Regional Regional Finalist
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2007 Lone Star Regional
2007 Great Lakes Regional
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Midwest Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2006 Great Lakes Regional
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 Buckeye Regional
2005 Great Lakes Regional General Motors Industrial Design
2004 Newton Division
2004 Detroit Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2004 Pittsburgh Regional
2003 Curie Division
2003 Great Lakes Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2003 Pittsburgh Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional Regional Chairmans Award
2002 Buckeye Regional
2001 Einstein Field Chairman's Award Finalist
2001 Great Lakes Regional
2001 West Michigan Regional Regional Winner
2000 National Championship Chairman's Award Finalist
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional Best Offensive Round
Most Photogenic Award
2000 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
Best Offensive Round
Creativity
1999 National Championship Championship Winner
1999 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional Creativity
1998 National Championship Best Play of the Day Award
1998 Great Lakes Regional Quality
1997 National Championship
1997 Motorola Midwest Regional