From Marietta, Georgia, USA
aka GE Volunteers / United Technologies-Automated Logic / Lockheed Martin / Grainger / Cobb EMC / Capitol Special Risks / Publix Super Markets Foundation / Kroger / Chick-fil-A / Massey Automotive / NASA & Joseph Wheeler High School
Rookie Year: 2003
http://www.circuitrunners.com/
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! circuitrunners · circuitrunners · circuitrunners · circuitrunners1002

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble
2020 PCH District Carrollton Event
2019 GRITS 2019 – Deep Space
2019 Peachtree District State Championship Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble District Chairman's Award
2019 PCH District Dalton Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 GRITS 2018
2018 Roebling Division
2018 Peachtree District State Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 PCH District Dalton Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2018 PCH District Gainesville Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase Winner
2017 Roebling Division
2017 Peachtree State Championship District Championship Finalist
2017 PCH District - Columbus Event Judges' Award
2017 PCH District - Gainesville Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 GRITS - Georgia Robotics Invitations Tournament and Showcase
2016 Peachtree District State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Amanda Firestone)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 PCH District - Kennesaw Event Judges' Award
2016 PCH District - Albany Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2015 GRITS
2015 Galileo Division
2015 Smoky Mountains Regional
2015 Georgia Southern Classic Regional
2014 Peachtree Regional
2013 Peachtree Regional
2012 Peachtree Regional
2011 Peachtree Regional
2010 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Kyle Fender)
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Peachtree Regional Engineering Inspiration
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Peachtree Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 Peachtree Regional
2007 Newton Division
2007 Peachtree Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2007 NASA / VCU Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2006 Curie Division
2006 Peachtree Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2006 NASA / VCU Regional Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 Boilermaker Regional
2005 Peachtree Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 Peachtree Regional Regional Chairman’s Award
Regional Winner
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2004 NASA / VCU Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2003 Peachtree Regional Rookie All Star Award Friday
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award