From Temperance, Michigan, USA
aka Michigan Department of Education/Heidtman Steel/Bill & Cheryl Sommers/The Staley Family/Integration Partners/Proservice Machine/Endocrine Specialists/Forestview Lanes&Bedford Senior High School
Rookie Year: 2003
http://www.bedfordexpress.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media! bx1023 · frc1023

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 FIRST Championship (Detroit)
2018 FIM District Forest Hills Event
2018 FIM District Lincoln Event
2018 FIM District Gibraltar Event
2017 Tesla Division Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 Michigan State Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Emily Grim)
2017 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2017 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2017 FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Galileo Division
2016 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Olivia Miller)
2016 FIM District - Livonia Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Greater Pittsburgh Regional Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 FIM District - Waterford Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Einstein Field
2015 Archimedes Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship District Championship Winner
2015 FIM District - Bedford Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 FIM District - Southfield Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Galileo Division Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship
2014 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
Winner
2014 Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Bekah May)
2013 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2013 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Newton Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Debbie May)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship State Championship Chairman's Award
Finalist
2011 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
Winner
Coopertition Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2009 Newton Division
2009 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional
2007 Boilermaker Regional Regional Finalist
2007 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Great Lakes Regional Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 Great Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
Judge's Award
2004 Detroit Regional
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Einstein Field Rookie All-Star
2003 Curie Division
2003 Great Lakes Regional Rookie All Star Award Friday