From Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
aka MTD Products/Rolls-Royce Corporation/Indiana Department of Education & McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology
Rookie Year: 2003
http://www.mckenzierobotics.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc1024 · kilabytes1024

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Darwin Division Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 Indiana State Championship District Championship Winner
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Daly Division Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Indiana State Championship Volunteer of the Year (Dan Phelps)
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 CAGE Match
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Indiana State Championship
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event Judges' Award
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2016 Indiana State Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jeff Smith)
District Championship Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Event Winner
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Carver Division
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship Volunteer of the Year (Allison Phelps)
District Championship Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 IN District - Purdue Event District Event Winner
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event District Event Finalist
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Queen City Regional
2014 Crossroads Regional Regional Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Palmetto Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Crossroads Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Boilermaker Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Queen City Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Boilermaker Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jason Zielke)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Curie Division
2011 Smoky Mountain Regional
2011 Boilermaker Regional
2010 Boilermaker Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2010 Washington DC Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Curie Division
2009 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winner
2009 Wisconsin Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2009 Midwest Regional Imagery
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Einstein Field Championship - Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control
2008 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Winner
2008 Buckeye Regional Regional Winner
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2008 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winner
Imagery Award
2008 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Newton Division
2007 Buckeye Regional
2007 Boilermaker Regional Imagery Award
2006 Curie Division
2006 Boilermaker Regional Imagery Award
Motorola Quality Award
2006 Buckeye Regional
2005 Galileo Division
2005 Boilermaker Regional Regional Winner
Imagery
2005 St. Louis Regional Leadership in Controls
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 West Michigan Regional Regional Winner
2004 St. Louis Regional Imagery Award
2003 St. Louis Regional Rookie All Star Award Friday