From Kintnersville, Pennsylvania, USA
aka Amplifier Research / Lutron Electronics, Inc / Harro Hoflinger / LVTA Engineering Detailing / Springfield General / Storr Tractor / Eisenhart Construction / Coldwell Banker / Olde Tyme Designs / Tohickon Glass & Tile / Palisades High School & Palisades High School
Rookie Year: 1997
http://www.cybersonics.net
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+
Hall of Fame (2003): Video


Add Social Media! cybersonicstechnologyteam103 · cybersonics103 · cybersonics · cybersonics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
2019 Darwin Division
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 Ramp Riot
2018 Carson Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
2018 MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Ramp Riot
2017 Daly Division
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Emma Woehr)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 Newton Division
2016 MAR District - Montgomery Event
2016 MAR District - Westtown Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 Hopper Division
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2015 MAR District - Upper Darby Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Orlando Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition
2013 Brunswick Eruption
2013 Curie Division
2013 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition District Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges' Award
2012 Orlando Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Curie Division Curie - Division Finalist
2011 Philadelphia Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2011 Florida Regional Engineering Inspiration
Woodie Flowers Award (Jack Tusman)
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Philadelphia Regional Finalist
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2010 Florida Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2009 Einstein Field Championship - Autodesk Inventor
2009 Philadelphia Regional Regional Finalist
2009 Florida Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2009 New Jersey Regional
2008 Monty Madness
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Philadelphia Regional Regional Finalist
Autodesk Visualization Award
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2008 Florida Regional Judges Award
2008 New Jersey Regional Regional Winner
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2007 Einstein Field Championship - Autodesk Inventor Award
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Philadelphia Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2007 New Jersey Regional Regional Winner
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2006 Einstein Field Autodesk Inventor Award
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Philadelphia Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2006 Chesapeake Regional Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2006 New Jersey Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
2005 Einstein Field Autodesk Inventor Award
2005 Galileo Division
2005 Philadelphia Regional Autodesk Visualization
Motorola Quality
2005 New Jersey Regional Regional Winner
Entrepreneurship
2004 Curie Division
2004 Philadelphia Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2004 New Jersey Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (David Beck)
Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
2003 Einstein Field Chairman's Award Winner
2003 Curie Division Division Finalist
2003 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Chairman’s Award
Regional Finalist
Website Design Award
2003 Philadelphia Regional Entrepreneurship
Website Design Award
2003 New York City Regional Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
2003 Chesapeake Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
Website Design Award
2003 UTC New England Regional Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
2003 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
2002 UTC New England Regional Regional Winner
2002 J&J Mid Atlantic Regional Judges Award - Friday
2001 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Regional Winner
Incredible Play
2001 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Regional Finalist
2000 National Championship Autodesk Judges Recognition Award
2000 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Judges' Award
2000 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional
1999 National Championship
1999 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Best Play of the Day Award
1998 National Championship
1998 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional
1997 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional