From Holland, Michigan, USA
aka Metal Flow/Tommy's Express Car Wash/JR Automation/Koops/Disher/Twisthink/RepcoLite/Bradford Just-In-Time Packaging/SoundOff Signal/Barber Ford/Fleet Refinishing Work/World Class Prototypes&Holland Christian High School
Rookie Year: 1997
https://team107robotics.weebly.com/


Add Social Media! team-107-robotics-123946654306898 · frcteam107 · team_107_robotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** FIM District Alpena Event #1
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** FIM District West Michigan Event
2019 Kettering Kickoff Winner
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Curie Division
2019 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 FIM District Alpena Event #2 District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2019 FIM District West Michigan Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 FIM District Forest Hills Event
2018 FIM District West Michigan Event
2018 FIM District Waterford Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2017 Kettering Kickoff
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Daly Division
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division District Championship Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 FIM District - Shepherd Event
2017 FIM District - West Michigan Event
2017 FIM District - Southfield Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2016 Archimedes Division
2016 Michigan State Championship
2016 FIM District - West Michigan Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Curie Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Bob Bonczyk)
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event District Event Finalist
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 FIM District - Howell Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship
2014 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
2014 Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Newton Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges' Award
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
2010 Galileo Division
2010 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Motorola Quality Award
2009 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional
2008 West Michigan Regional
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Finalist
2007 West Michigan Regional
2007 Midwest Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2006 West Michigan Regional
2006 Midwest Regional
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 West Michigan Regional Regional Winner
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship
Website
2005 Midwest Regional Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship
2004 Newton Division
2004 West Michigan Regional
2004 Midwest Regional
2003 Newton Division
2003 West Michigan Regional
2003 Midwest Regional
2002 Western Michigan Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
Xerox Creativity Award
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional Regional Winner
GM Industrial Design Award
2001 Motorola Midwest Regional Quality
2001 West Michigan Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional Judges' Award
2000 Great Lakes Regional
1999 National Championship
1999 Great Lakes Regional
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional Sportsmanship-GP
1998 National Championship
1998 Motorola Midwest Regional
1997 National Championship
1997 Motorola Midwest Regional Outstanding Defense