From Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
aka NASA/Ann Arbor Public Schools/Ford/Autodesk/Maker Works/Michigan Department of Education/Duo-Gard/Underground Printing&Pioneer High School
Rookie Year: 2003
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! pihisamurai · pihisamurai · pihisamurai · frc1076


Event Results

Team 1076 was 36-22-1 in official play in 2024.

As a member of the FIRST In Michigan district, Team 1076 ranked 48 having earned 203 points.

FIM District Jackson at Columbia Event presented by Consumers Energy Foundation

in Brooklyn, MI, USA
to Week 1

Team 1076 was Rank 2 with a record of 15-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Autonomous Award

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 1 and won the event.

Captain 6081
Pick 1 1076
Pick 2 8424

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 21
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 72
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3773 1076 8374 2611 7289 8728 25 58
6081 3414 6570 4568 7501 1076 87 36
5205 4377 7790 4216 1076 6081 29 70
5066 9312 9210 2611 1076 5676 34 86
9312 5205 1076 5066 7501 8300 66 37
7197 3773 9209 1023 1076 8373 24 79
1076 7289 8424 8522 6591 7254 56 46
8522 9209 5559 1076 7254 6570 20 73
5559 7790 1076 7226 7254 5704 79 44
5577 6556 1076 7221 7656 5144 58 44
1076 7197 7221 9183 6150 8423 65 29
9209 5577 5708 1076 3414 9210 34 55
Semifinals
6081 8424 1076 5676 5144 5066 57 55
6081 8424 1076 8300 6570 7226 110 47
6081 8424 1076 5577 7501 1023 82 31
Finals
6081 8424 1076 5577 7501 1023 100 21
6081 8424 1076 5577 7501 1023 104 48

FIM District Ann Arbor Event presented by DTE

in Ann Arbor, MI, USA
to Week 3

Team 1076 was Rank 9 with a record of 9-7-0 and won the following awards:

  • Innovation in Control Award

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 2 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5).

Captain 6615
Pick 1 1076
Pick 2 1502

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 17
Alliance Points 15
Playoff Points 13
Award Points 5
Total Points 50
Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
6615 1076 302 9204 5144 67 125 79
6615 5708 67 5227 1076 5144 79 63
7147 3322 8832 1076 8300 8297 64 48
3322 2337 1076 9210 9241 6528 81 34
2960 1076 6528 4362 302 2337 73 63
8297 9672 6528 1076 862 5708 49 79
9183 5282 862 8728 1076 7147 41 63
5263 862 5067 1076 9209 4395 59 27
3668 3098 7660 5498 9183 1076 51 47
4395 6101 3322 3098 9211 1076 70 32
1076 5067 1502 5530 5144 3668 66 54
9241 4362 1076 4395 9212 3668 87 46
Semifinals
1502 6615 1076 4327 5530 6344 73 71
1502 6615 1076 8300 5067 6528 75 65
67 7660 4362 1076 6615 1502 93 47
1502 6615 1076 3322 302 5144 76 87

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

in University Center, MI, USA
to Week 6

Team 1076 was Rank 18 with a record of 7-7-1 and won the following awards:

  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

They competed in the playoffs as the 1st Pick of Alliance 8 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 3).

Captain 3414
Pick 1 1076
Pick 2 2337

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 39
Alliance Points 27
Playoff Points 0
Award Points 15
Total Points 81
Watch All Matches

Daly Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to

Team 1076 was Rank 32 with a record of 5-6-0

They competed in the playoffs as the 3rd Pick of Alliance 4 and were eliminated in the Double Elimination Bracket (Round 5).

Captain 422
Pick 1 27
Pick 2 910
Pick 3 1076
Watch All Matches

Add Media!

Photos & Videos



Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models

No CAD for team 1076 from 2024... Why not add some?