From Hamtramck, Michigan, USA
aka General Motors Foundation/Ford Motor/National Instruments/DADARA/State of Michigan&Hamtramck High School
Rookie Year: 1997
http://www.firstinspires.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! 123cosmos

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Carson Division
2019 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
2019 FIM District Detroit Event District Event Finalist
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 FIM District Southfield Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2018 FIM District Center Line Event District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 FIM District Gibraltar Event
2017 Big Bang
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
2017 FIM District - Woodhaven Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 FIM District - Center Line Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Hopper Division
2016 Michigan State Championship
2016 FIM District - Center Line Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 FIM District - Southfield Event District Event Finalist
2015 Curie Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 FIM District - Center Line Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 FIM District - Woodhaven Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Kettering Kickoff
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
2012 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
2012 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2011 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition General Motors Industrial Design Award
2009 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Great Lakes Regional
2008 Detroit Regional
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Detroit Regional Regional Winner
2007 Pittsburgh Regional Regional Winner
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2006 Detroit Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award
2006 Buckeye Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award
2005 Curie Division
2005 West Michigan Regional
2005 Detroit Regional Regional Finalist
2004 West Michigan Regional
2004 Detroit Regional
2003 Galileo Division
2003 Great Lakes Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2003 Buckeye Regional
2002 Western Michigan Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional
2001 Great Lakes Regional
2001 West Michigan Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional Judges' Award
2000 Great Lakes Regional
1999 National Championship Chairman's Award Finalist
1999 Great Lakes Regional
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional Judges' Award
1998 National Championship Team Spirit Award
1998 Great Lakes Regional Team Spirit Award
1998 Motorola Midwest Regional Judges' Award
1997 National Championship
1997 Motorola Midwest Regional