From Oakville, Ontario, Canada
aka Siemens&Oakville-Trafalgar High School
Rookie Year: 2004
http://www.1334.ca
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc-team-1334-149244261792203 · frc1334 · 1334robotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 ONT District North Bay Event
2019 ONT District Ryerson University Event Judges' Award
2018 Fall Fiesta Junior
2018 Robots@CNE
2018 FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division
2018 ONT District McMaster University Event
2018 ONT District University of Waterloo Event
2017 STEMley Cup
2017 Southwest International
2017 ONT District - McMaster University Event
2017 ONT District - Georgian College Event
2016 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2016 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional
2016 FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
2015 North Bay Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Waterloo Regional Regional Finalists
2014 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2014 Galileo Division
2014 Western Canada Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Connor Sparling)
Regional Finalist
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 North Bay Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Pat Decker)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Waterloo Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2013 Rochester Ruckus
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Western Canadian FRC Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Greater Toronto West Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Sam Thompson)
Regional Finalists
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Waterloo Regional
2012 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2012 Greater Toronto West Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jim Wilks)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2012 Waterloo Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 Einstein Field Deans List (Nicholas Bandiera)
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Greater Toronto West Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Nicholas Bandiera)
Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 Waterloo Regional Engineering Inspiration
Woodie Flowers Award (George Chisholm)
2010 Curie Division
2010 Greater Toronto Regional Engineering Inspiration
2010 Waterloo Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Greater Toronto Regional
2009 Waterloo Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
2008 Greater Toronto Regional
2008 Waterloo Regional Judges Award
2007 Greater Toronto Regional
2007 Waterloo Regional
2006 Greater Toronto Regional
2006 Waterloo Regional
2005 Greater Toronto Regional
2005 Waterloo Regional
2004 Greater Toronto Regional