From Lebanon, Oregon, USA
aka Oregon Dept of Education/Matthews International Inc./IBEW Local 280/Lebanon High School/HyTek Plastics/Weyerhaeuser Giving Fund/Allen Brown STEAM Fund/Autodesk/Tripwire/First Tech Credit Union/East Linn Masonic Lodge/Economy Supply/Optimal Control Systems/DW Fritz/Intivix/Depcon Power/Wyndham/Spaeth Lumber/Lebanon Schools Foundation&Venture Crew 308
Rookie Year: 2004
https://www.scalawags.org


Add Social Media! frcteam1359 · scalawags1359 · scalawags1359

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event - See Site Info Document
2019 Oregon Girls' Generation
2019 PNW District Clackamas Academy Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 PNW District Wilsonville Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 PNW District Lake Oswego Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 PNW District Wilsonville Event District Event Winner
2017 PNW District - Lake Oswego Event District Event Winner
2017 PNW District - Wilsonville Event
2016 PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 PNW District - Philomath Event
2015 PNW District - Philomath Event
2015 PNW District - Wilsonville Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Central Washington University District Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2013 Autodesk Oregon Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2011 Seattle Cascade Regional
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2009 Sacramento Regional Imagery Award
2008 Las Vegas Regional Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2008 Oregon Regional
2007 Davis Sacramento Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Imagery Award
2007 Pacific Northwest Regional
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional Imagery Award
2005 Silicon Valley Regional Engineering Inspiration
Imagery
2005 Pacific Northwest Regional Regional Finalist
Entrepreneurship
2004 Galileo Division
2004 Pacific Northwest Regional Rookie All Star Award
Highest Rookie Seed Award
Imagery Award