From Tampa, Florida, USA
aka Suncoast Federal Credit Union/Lockheed Martin/Department of Defense/CAE/Command and Control Communications Engineering & Logistics LLC/State of Florida/CFS Metal Products/Bolt Data Consulting/Kowaski Enterprises LLC/Bay Area Manufacturers Association/Burdge Family/Klein Family/PRL Technologies, Inc./Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP/Cardio Command/Middleton Magnet STEM Booster Club/On Wings of Gold/Awnings Direct/Door & Glass Company&Middleton High School
Rookie Year: 2004
http://middletonrobotics.com/


Add Social Media! frcteam1369 · frc1369minotaur · middletonrobotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Rocket City Regional
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** Orlando Regional
2020 Palmetto Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ria Nayar)
2019 ROBOTICON Tampa Bay
2019 Space Coast Showdown
2019 Roebling Division
2019 South Florida Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Richard Berglund)
2019 Bayou Regional
2019 Palmetto Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Caroline Butt)
2018 Carver Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 South Florida Regional Regional Winners
2018 Rocket City Regional
2018 Palmetto Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Briana McMurchie)
2017 ROBOTICON Tampa Bay
2017 Newton Division
2017 Rocket City Regional
2017 Palmetto Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Erin Piacitelli)
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 ROBOTICON Tampa Bay
2016 Panther Prowl
2016 Carson Division
2016 Orlando Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 Palmetto Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Andrew Butt)
Regional Winners
2015 Carver Division
2015 Orlando Regional
2015 Georgia Southern Classic Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Andrew Butt)
Regional Finalists
2014 Panther Prowl
2014 South Florida Regional
2014 Orlando Regional
2013 South Florida Regional
2012 South Florida Regional
2010 Florida Regional
2009 Palmetto Regional
2008 Monty Madness
2008 Palmetto Regional
2007 Newton Division
2007 Palmetto Regional Judges Award
2007 Peachtree Regional Regional Winner
2006 Peachtree Regional
2005 Galileo Division
2005 Florida Regional
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 Peachtree Regional Regional Winner
Xerox Creativity Award