From Holland, Michigan, USA
aka Engineered Automation Systems, Inc./JR Automation Technologies, LLC/Holland Board of Public Works/Consumers Energy/Bradford Company/Tric Tool, Ltd./Koop & Burr Insurance/Gentex/Woodward Inc./OMT-Veyhl/Lakeshore Cutting Solutions/Padnos/Fastenal/Kaydon/DeLeeuw Lumber&West Ottawa High School Campus
Rookie Year: 1995
http://team141.net/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team141wobot

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Archimedes Division
2019 Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2019 FIM District Lake Superior State University Event District Chairman's Award
2019 FIM District West Michigan Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 Great Northern Regional
2018 Daly Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2018 FIM District Lake Superior State University Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 FIM District West Michigan Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 Rocket City Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 CHS District Northern Virginia Event District Event Winner
2017 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2017 Daly Division
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 FIM District - East Kentwood Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 FIM District - West Michigan Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Arkansas Rock City Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2016 Carver Division
2016 South Florida Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 FIM District - West Michigan Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 FIM District - St. Joseph Event
2015 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2015 Tesla Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship
2015 Queen City Regional
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 FIM District - Howell Event District Chairman's Award
2014 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Sean Koster)
2014 Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2014 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2013 Newton Division
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 South Florida Regional
2013 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition District Chairman's Award
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 Washington DC Regional Regional Finalists
Judges' Award
2012 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Curie Division
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Engineering Inspiration
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2011 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
Winner
2010 Einstein Field Championship - Engineering Inspiration Award
2010 Curie Division
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Engineering Inspiration
2010 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Leadership in Controls
2009 Curie Division
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2009 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2009 Wisconsin Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2009 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Newton Division Newton - Division Finalist
2008 West Michigan Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalist
2008 Wisconsin Regional Motorola Quality Award
2007 Curie Division
2007 West Michigan Regional Judges Award
2007 Boilermaker Regional Judges Award
2006 West Michigan Regional Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2006 Midwest Regional Regional Finalist
Motorola Quality Award
2006 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2005 Curie Division
2005 West Michigan Regional Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers
2005 Buckeye Regional Engineering Inspiration
2005 Great Lakes Regional
2004 Galileo Division
2004 West Michigan Regional Regional Chairman’s Award
Regional Winner
2004 Buckeye Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2004 Chesapeake Regional Imagery Award
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Newton Division
2003 West Michigan Regional Leadership in Control Award
2003 Buckeye Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2002 Western Michigan Regional
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional
2001 Newton Division Division Finalist
2001 Great Lakes Regional Creativity
2001 West Michigan Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional
2000 Great Lakes Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
1999 National Championship
1999 Great Lakes Regional
1998 National Championship
1998 Great Lakes Regional
1997 National Championship
1997 Motorola Midwest Regional Sportsmanship-GP
1996 FIRST National Championship
1995 National Championship Most Photogenic Award