From Penfield, New York, USA
aka Harris Corporation/Snooky Kurtz&Penfield High School
Rookie Year: 2005
Last competed in 2018.
http://www.penfieldrobotics.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media! penfieldrobotics · penfieldrobotics · 1511

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Midwest Regional
2018 Finger Lakes Regional
2017 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis)
2017 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 Midwest Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2017 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Cynette Cavaliere)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jordan Sayegh)
2016 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 MidKnight Mayhem IV
2016 Einstein Field
2016 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2016 Finger Lakes Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Eric Brewer)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Amal Elhelw)
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 Greater Toronto Central Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2015 Carson Division
2015 Finger Lakes Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Tess Kremer)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2015 FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2014 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2014 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2014 Beantown Blitz
2014 Newton Division
2014 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2014 New York Tech Valley Regional Engineering Inspiration
2013 Rochester Ruckus
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 Newton Division
2013 Boston Regional Regional Winners
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Finger Lakes Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Lawrence Lewis Jr.)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Ciana Robertson)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2012 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2012 Curie Division
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Finger Lakes Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jeff Downs)
Volunteer of the Year (Larry Lewis)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Justin Byers)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2011 Newton Division
2011 Washington DC Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2011 Finger Lakes Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2010 Curie Division
2010 Boston Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Crystal Vognaphone)
Finalist
2010 Finger Lakes Regional Engineering Inspiration
2009 Einstein Field Championship - Judge's Award
2009 Newton Division
2009 Chesapeake Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Imagery Award
Website Award
2009 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Finalist
Entrepreneurship
2008 Curie Division
2008 Philadelphia Regional Imagery Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2008 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 Rochester Rally
2007 Newton Division
2007 Boston Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
Website Award
2007 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2006 Curie Division
2006 Boston Regional Imagery Award
2006 Finger Lakes Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2005 Einstein Field Rookie All-Star
2005 Newton Division
2005 Greater Toronto Regional Regional Winner
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit
Rookie Inspiration
2005 Buckeye Regional Highest Rookie Seed
2005 Finger Lakes Regional Rookie All-Star