From Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
aka Renaissance Electronic Services/Innovation.Tools/Rolls-Royce/Jackson Systems/SMC Corporation of America/University of Indianapolis&Southport High School
Rookie Year: 2005
http://www.southportrobotics.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc1529 · frc1529 · frc1529

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event
2018 Indiana State Championship Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event
2017 CAGE Match
2017 Indiana State Championship
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Carver Division
2016 Indiana State Championship District Championship Winner
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship
2015 IN District - Purdue Event
2015 IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 Queen City Regional
2014 Boilermaker Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Mike Taylor)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Alex Shutte)
2013 Crossroads Regional
2013 Queen City Regional
2012 Queen City Regional
2012 Boilermaker Regional
2011 Boilermaker Regional
2010 Boilermaker Regional
2010 Washington DC Regional
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Boilermaker Regional
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Boilermaker Regional Judges Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Boilermaker Regional
2006 West Michigan Regional
2006 Boilermaker Regional
2005 Boilermaker Regional