From Raanana, HaMerkaz, Israel
aka Apple - Israel/Beta - Shamir/Neumo-Vargus -Raanana/Bar-Yadin Family&Aviv High School - Raanana
Rookie Year: 2005
http://www.steampunk1577.org
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! steampunk1577 · steampunk1577 · steampunk1577


Event Results

Team 1577 was 66-12-0 in official play in 2022.

As a member of the FIRST Israel district, Team 1577 ranked 1 having earned 363 points.

Pregional

in Binyamina, Haifa, Israel
to

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
7845 3075 1690 5715 1577 2630
5715 5635 4590 1942 7067 1577
7845 1577 3835 3075 4590 1657
1574 1657 1577 8223 5715 6740
1577 6740 4590 7845 2630 7067
2212 8223 1577 6740 2630 3835
1942 7067 4590 3835 1577 1690
1577 1943 2212 1574 3835 4590
5635 1574 6740 1942 7845 1577
1577 1657 5635 1943 1690 2630
3835 1942 1657 3075 1577 6740

ISR District Event #1

in Ra'anana, HA, Israel
to Week 1

Team 1577 was Rank 2 with a record of 13-5-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Gracious Professionalism Award

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 21
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 72
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5554 1690 1577 6104 3083 3065 113 27
1937 1577 1574 2230 8223 1690 69 57
3316 6741 1574 1577 7112 5614 42 66
3083 8843 1577 6741 5554 3211 72 20
1577 3316 5291 5654 3065 1937 68 50
1690 6104 1937 4319 1577 8843 60 4
2231 8223 8843 1577 6738 1943 63 36
7067 5554 2230 8223 1577 4338 41 21
2230 3211 1577 1576 5614 4590 49 61
6740 6104 3211 1576 1577 2231 41 31
7067 5614 6738 2096 5291 1577 25 46
1577 7067 3065 4590 1943 4319 93 42
Quarterfinals
1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48
Semifinals
1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 92 79
1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 85 73
Finals
1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 114 61
1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 107 53

ISR District Event #3

in Ra'anana, TA, Israel
to Week 3

Team 1577 was Rank 2 with a record of 16-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 21
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 72
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1577 3065 3075 4586 5614 4319 97 55
5654 1577 1576 3075 2630 1942 82 71
5135 3083 6741 1574 1577 2212 52 102
3339 7845 6740 3083 3316 1577 105 57
2630 6738 2231 1577 1937 3065 86 109
1577 5614 6738 6104 7845 1576 115 74
1577 7845 4319 3339 5614 2096 109 86
6741 6740 5654 7039 2231 1577 59 105
6740 1577 1690 5135 7039 5654 163 66
1942 5135 1577 4319 1937 1574 92 74
3339 7177 1577 2630 3065 7845 87 94
1576 7177 1937 2096 1577 3083 33 97
Quarterfinals
1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 120 52
1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 134 47
Semifinals
1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 130 68
1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 122 50
Finals
1577 1690 1576 2630 7845 4319 155 82
1577 1690 1576 2630 7845 4319 147 81

FIRST Israel District Championship

in Jerusalem, JM, Israel
to Week 4

Team 1577 was Rank 1 with a record of 17-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Winner
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 66
Alliance Points 48
Playoff Points 90
Award Points 15
Total Points 219
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
5990 5987 1690 1577 8223 7845 116 118
5554 8223 6740 1577 3835 5635 67 108
8175 1577 5987 5135 2231 1574 107 57
3065 1577 5654 2231 1943 3388 140 80
1574 6104 8223 1577 7067 4590 90 107
3065 5614 1580 5554 7039 1577 77 124
4744 4590 5614 1577 1580 3083 98 92
1657 5715 1577 5614 3388 2096 88 72
3075 1577 2231 3388 7845 7039 169 91
5635 5951 3075 1690 4338 1577 65 191
6104 1577 3339 3211 2230 4338 132 53
3316 1943 1577 2231 1657 4586 135 87
Quarterfinals
1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 148 48
1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 128 61
Semifinals
1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 111 63
1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 118 84
Finals
1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 134 87
1690 1577 3065 1574 5715 1657 124 93

Turing Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to

Team 1577 was Rank 1 with a record of 15-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • Championship Division Winner
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
6300 8516 5484 341 1577 5172 56 173
876 85 4944 1577 125 3959 96 107
1577 8022 6453 649 33 971 99 148
1741 1391 5298 1403 971 1577 75 119
3171 6652 1577 6749 8033 3932 132 73
4905 1577 3952 2220 2539 4099 120 94
1555 4414 1577 4003 8708 7072 165 59
503 649 1577 4611 4400 4414 120 97
5985 4188 8537 4944 1577 4613 60 152
8793 3668 3986 1577 386 8574 78 97
Quarterfinals
2539 1577 4414 5460 3061 5172 117 110
4099 1577 4414 5460 3061 5172 134 97
Semifinals
4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 157 95
4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 150 107
Finals
4099 1577 4414 125 1741 971 156 117
4099 1577 4414 971 1741 125 148 124

Einstein Field

in Houston, TX, USA

Team 1577 had a record of 5-3-0 and won the following awards:

  • Championship Finalist

Watch All Matches

Add Media!

Photos & Videos



Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

CAD Models

No CAD for team 1577 from 2022... Why not add some?