From Ra'anana, HaMerkaz, Israel
aka Analog Devices - Raanana/Beta - Shamir /Neumo-Vargus -Raanana & Aviv High School - Raanana
Rookie Year: 2005
http://www.steampunk1577.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! steampunk1577 · steampunk1577 · steampunk1577

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ISR District Event #4
2020 ISR District Event #2
2019 Israel Off-Season
2019 Tesla Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 FIRST Israel District Championship
2019 ISR District Event #3 Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 ISR District Event #1 District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 China Robotics Challenge
2018 Galileo Division
2018 FIRST Israel District Championship District Championship Winner
2018 ISR District Event #4 District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 ISR District Event #1 District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 Carver Division
2017 FIRST Israel District Championship Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 ISR District Event #3 District Event Finalist
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 ISR District Event #2 District Event Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 Israel Regional
2015 Israeli Off-Season
2015 Israel Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Rachel Robins)
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Israel Regional Regional Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 Curie Division
2013 Israel Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Israel Regional Regional Finalists
2011 Israel Regional
2010 Einstein Field Championship - Judge's Award
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Israel Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2009 Curie Division
2009 Israel Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 Israeli Off Season
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 GM/Technion Israel Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalist
Autodesk Visualization Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 GM/Technion Israel Regional Regional Finalist
2006 Newton Division
2006 GM/Technion Israel Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 GM/Technion University Israel Pilot Regional Rookie All Star