From Cocoa, Florida, USA
aka NASA LAUNCH SERVICES PROGRAM/a. i. SOLUTIONS INC./EXPLORATION GROUND SYSTEMS/BREVARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS/BECHTEL/STATE OF FLORIDA/GSDO/BOB STEELE CHEVROLET&Cocoa High School&Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Rookie Year: 2005
http://www.firstteam1592.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! bionic.tigers · bionictigers · frc1592 · bionictigers1592

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 South Florida Regional
2019 Orlando Regional
2018 Buckeye Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 Orlando Regional
2017 Midwest Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Orlando Regional
2016 Panther Prowl
2016 Colorado Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 Orlando Regional
2015 Carver Division
2015 Buckeye Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Orlando Regional
2015 South Florida Regional
2014 Panther Prowl
2014 Newton Division
2014 Finger Lakes Regional
2014 Orlando Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Courtney Roberts)
Regional Winner
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Orlando Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 South Florida Regional Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Orlando Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 Smoky Mountain Regional
2011 Florida Regional
2010 Newton Division
2010 Colorado Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Jon Bauschlicher)
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 Florida Regional
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Connecticut Regional
2009 Florida Regional
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Curie Division
2008 Colorado Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Vickie Huffman of Team 1592)
Regional Winner
General Motors Industrial Design Award
2008 Florida Regional Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2007 Newton Division Newton - Division Finalist
2007 Waterloo Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2007 Florida Regional
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Boston Regional
2006 Florida Regional
2005 Archimedes Division Highest Rookie Seed
2005 Florida Regional Rookie All-Star
Regional Finalist