From Montvale, New Jersey, USA
aka Orange and Rockland Electric/Picatinny STEM/Dimensional Communications/Shop Rite-Inserra Supermarkets/Comcast/NBC Universal/The BMW Group/BAE Systems/Crestron/American Machine Specialties&Pascack Valley Regional HIgh School District
Rookie Year: 2005
http://www.team1676.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! pascackpioneers · team1676 · frcteam1676

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Darwin Division Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Hannah Epstein)
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 FMA District Montgomery Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event District Event Finalist
2019 NE District Waterbury Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Brunswick Eruption 2018
2018 Ramp Riot
2018 MidKnight Mayhem
2018 Tesla Division Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Kevin Killian)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Hannah Epstein)
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 MAR District Montgomery Event Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 NE District Waterbury Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Ramp Riot
2017 FIRST Festival of Champions Winner
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 MidKnight Mayhem V Winner
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis) Championship Winner
2017 Daly Division Championship Subdivision Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 MAR District - Montgomery Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2017 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event District Chairman's Award
2017 CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 girlPOWER
2016 MidKnight Mayhem IV
2016 Newton Division Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Kayla Vincent)
2016 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Winner
2016 Buckeye Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2016 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Hopper Division Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Waterloo Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2014 Curie Division
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Engineering Inspiration
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition District Chairman's Award
2013 Brunswick Eruption
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Monty Madness
2013 Newton Division
2013 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Engineering Inspiration Award
2013 Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
District Finalists
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Don Rotolo)
2012 Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2012 New York City Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Newton Division
2011 Virginia Regional Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 New Jersey Regional Winner
Coopertition Award
2010 Curie Division Curie - Division Finalist
2010 Virginia Regional Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 New Jersey Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ethan Hayon)
Regional Winner
Entrepreneurship
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Palmetto Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Judges Award
2009 New Jersey Regional
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Greater Toronto Regional Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2008 New Jersey Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2007 Newton Division
2007 Buckeye Regional Motorola Quality Award
2007 New Jersey Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
Motorola Quality Award
Website Award
2006 Palmetto Regional Regional Finalist
2006 New Jersey Regional Judge's Award (Day 1)
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 New Jersey Regional Rookie All-Star