From Ardmore, Pennsylvania, USA
aka Lockheed Martin/NAVSEA/Leidos/Comcast/The Wolfson Foundation&Lower Merion Hs
Rookie Year: 2006
http://www.team1712.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! dawgma1712 · dawgma1712 · dawgma1712

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 FMA District Seneca Event
2019 FMA District Westtown Event Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2018 Ramp Riot
2018 HAVOC
2018 Tesla Division
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 MAR District Seneca Event
2018 MAR District Westtown Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 Ramp Riot
2017 MidKnight Mayhem V
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 MAR District - Seneca Event
2017 MAR District - Westtown Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Hopper Division
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 MAR District - Westtown Event
2016 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2015 MAR District - Upper Darby Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition
2013 Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2012 Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Philadelphia Regional
2010 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Delia Votsch)
2010 Philadelphia Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Washington DC Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Washington DC Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Rich Kressly)
2008 Monty Madness
2008 Philadelphia Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Philadelphia Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award
2006 Philadelphia Regional Rookie All-Star Award
Highest Rookie Seed Award