From Greenwood, Indiana, USA
aka Crossroads Engineers/Cummins/Center Grove Education Foundation/Red Alert Robotics Parent Organization/Toyota Materials Handling (TMH)/The Poul Due Jensen Foundation (Peerless Pump Company)&Center Grove High School
Rookie Year: 2006
http://www.redalert1741.org
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! redalertrobotics · redalert1741 · redalert1741 · redalert1741 · rar1741

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2023 FIN District Greenwood Event
2023 FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota
2022 Turing Division Championship Division Finalist
2022 FIRST Indiana State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2022 FIN District Tippecanoe Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2022 FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2021 FIRST Indiana District Awards Event
2021 Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Scandium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 2021 Season Participation for FIN District Teams
2020 * Indiana State Championship (Cancelled) Regional Chairman's Award
2020 * IN District Perry Meridian Event (Cancelled)
2020 * IN District Columbus Event (Cancelled)
2020 IN District Bloomington Event District Chairman's Award
2019 Indiana State Championship Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 IN District St. Joseph Event
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Curie Division
2018 Indiana State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Finalist
2018 IN District Tippecanoe Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2018 IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 CAGE Match
2017 Indiana State Championship District Championship Finalist
2017 IN District - Perry Meridian Event
2017 IN District - Tippecanoe Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 Indiana State Championship Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 IN District - Perry Meridian Event District Chairman's Award
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 IN District - Tippecanoe Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Newton Division
2015 Indiana FIRST District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Connor Osborne)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 IN District - Purdue Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 IN District - Indianapolis Event Judges' Award
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Chesapeake Regional Regional Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Boilermaker Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Newton Division
2013 Crossroads Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Boilermaker Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Mariah Smith)
Regional Finalists
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2012 Curie Division
2012 Queen City Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Boilermaker Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2011 Curie Division
2011 Smoky Mountain Regional
2011 Boilermaker Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2010 North Carolina Regional Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2010 Boilermaker Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Trevor Settles)
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Boilermaker Regional
2009 Midwest Regional
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Boilermaker Regional Motorola Quality Award
2008 St. Louis Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Boilermaker Regional
2007 Wisconsin Regional
2006 Boilermaker Regional Regional Finalist
Rookie Inspiration Award