From Windsor Locks, Connecticut, USA
aka Illinois Tool Works (ITW)/Amiel P. Zak Fund /Collins Aerospace&Windsor Locks High School&Suffield High School&Connecticut 4-H Foundation, Inc.
Rookie Year: 1996
http://www.aceshigh176.org
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 CT State Robotics Championship Winner
2019 Daly Division Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2019 New England District Championship District Championship Finalist
2019 NE District Western NE Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2019 NE District Waterbury Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 CT FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 Darwin Division
2018 New England District Championship District Championship Finalist
2018 NE District Hartford Event District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 NE District Waterbury Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 RiverRage 21
2017 BattleCry 18
2017 Connecticut State Championship
2017 NE District - Rhode Island Event
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event
2016 RiverRage 20
2016 BattleCry 17
2016 Connecticut State Championship
2016 Galileo Division
2016 New England District Championship
2016 NE District - Hartford Event
2016 NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 NE District - Waterbury Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 BattleCry 16
2015 Connecticut State Championship
2015 Curie Division
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
2015 NE District - Rhode Island Event District Event Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 NE District - Pioneer Valley Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 NE District - Waterbury Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 Suffield Shakedown
2014 BattleCry 15
2014 CT State Championship
2014 Galileo Division
2014 New England FRC Region Championship
2014 Hartford District Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 UNH District Event Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 BattleCry 14
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Pine Tree Regional Regional Finalists
2013 Finger Lakes Regional
2012 BattleCry 13
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Coopertition Award
2012 Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Curie Division
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2011 BAE Systems/Granite State Regional Winner
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 Washington DC Regional Winner
2009 Battlecry@WPI 10
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Connecticut Regional
2009 Washington DC Regional
2008 Battlecry@WPI 9
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Greater Toronto Regional
2008 Connecticut Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Battlecry@WPI 8
2007 Curie Division
2007 Greater Toronto Regional Regional Winner
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional Regional Finalist
2007 Winter War Zone
2006 Battlecry@WPI 7
2006 Newton Division Division Finalist
2006 UTC New England Regional Regional Winner
2006 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional Regional Finalist
2005 Battlecry@WPI 6
2005 Newton Division
2005 SBPLI Long Island Regional Safety
2005 UTC New England Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Dave Leenhouts)
2004 Battlecry@WPI 5
2004 Newton Division Division Finalist
2004 UTC New England Regional Outstanding Volunteer Award (Eric Fields)
2004 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional Regional Winner
2003 Central Florida Regional Judges Award Friday
2003 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
2003 BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
2002 Einstein Field Creativity
2002 Newton Division
2002 UTC New England Regional
2002 J&J Mid Atlantic Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrows Technology Award
2001 Einstein Field Leadership in Controls
2001 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional Sportsmanship-GP
2001 UTC/New England Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
2000 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional
1999 National Championship Championship Winner
1999 UTC New England Regional Best Play of the Day Award
Leadership in Controls
1999 Philadelphia Alliance Regional
1998 National Championship
1998 New England Regional
1997 National Championship
1997 DEKA New England Regional
1996 FIRST National Championship
1996 New England Tournament