From Stuart, Florida, USA
aka Florida Power & Light/UL/State of Florida/Pratt & Whitney/Lockheed Martin - Sikorsky/ANJAC/Education Foundation of Martin County/Siemens&South Fork High School&Clark Advanced Learning Center&Martin County High School&Jensen Beach High School
Rookie Year: 1998
http://www.spamrobotics.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! frc180 · frc180 · frcteam180

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 South Florida Regional
2019 Orlando Regional
2018 Hopper Division
2018 South Florida Regional Regional Winners
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2018 Orlando Regional Regional Finalists
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Wildcard
2017 Newton Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 Rocket City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2017 Orlando Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 Panther Prowl
2016 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Shantanu Jakhete)
2016 Archimedes Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2016 South Florida Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Shantanu Jakhete)
Regional Winners
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Orlando Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2015 Orlando Regional Judges' Award
2015 South Florida Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Panther Prowl Winner
2014 Curie Division
2014 South Florida Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Jade Zsiros)
Regional Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Orlando Regional Regional Winner
2013 Newton Division
2013 South Florida Regional Regional Winners
2013 Orlando Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2012 Einstein Field Championship Winners
2012 Galileo Division Championship Division Winners - Galileo
2012 South Florida Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Orlando Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2011 Curie Division
2011 Palmetto Regional Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2011 Florida Regional Finalist
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Florida Regional
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Florida Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Krieger Machine/Diagnostic Imaging Services/Toyota of Stuart & Jensen Beach High School & Martin County High School & South Fork High School & Clark Advanced Learning Center (High School))
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Florida Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2007 Curie Division
2007 Florida Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2006 Curie Division
2006 Palmetto Regional
2006 Florida Regional Regional Winner
Autodesk Visualization Award
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2005 Curie Division
2005 Palmetto Regional
2005 Florida Regional Judges' Award
2004 Newton Division
2004 Palmetto Regional
2004 Florida Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2003 Newton Division Division Finalist
2003 Central Florida Regional
2002 Einstein Field Championship Finalist
2002 Galileo Division Division Champion
2002 NASA KSC Southeast Regional Regional Winner
Incredible Play Award
Motorola Quality Award
2001 NASA KSC Southeast Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional
1999 National Championship Teacher Pioneer Award
1999 Kennedy Space Center Regional
1998 National Championship