From Haymarket, Virginia, USA
aka US STEM Foundation/Lockheed Martin/Macedon Technologies/DataSync Technologies/ASCO/Prince William County Schools/A-1 Flood Tech & Battlefield High
Rookie Year: 2006
http://www.ilite.us
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! iliterobotics · iliteroboticsteam1885 · team1885 · team1885 · iliterobotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event
2019 CHS District Bethesda MD Event
2018 IROC
2018 Einstein Field (Detroit) Woodie Flowers Award (Gail Drake)
2018 Carson Division
2018 Einstein Field (Houston) Woodie Flowers Award (Gail Drake)
2018 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Winner
2018 CHS District Southern Maryland Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2017 Rumble in the Roads
2017 IROC
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis) Chairman's Award Finalist
2017 Darwin Division
2017 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Finalist
2017 CHS District - Central Virginia Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2016 Rumble in the Roads
2016 IROC - ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge
2016 Battle O' Baltimore
2016 Curie Division Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jesse Knight)
2016 CHS District - Hampton Roads Event District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 CHS District - Greater DC Event District Chairman's Award
2015 Rumble in the Roads
2015 Carson Division
2015 Greater DC Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Amr Metwally)
2015 Greater Pittsburgh Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 Galileo Division Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Chesapeake Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Greater DC Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Ben Robson)
Regional Finalist
2013 Newton Division
2013 Chesapeake Regional
2013 Washington DC Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2012 Curie Division
2012 Washington DC Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Virginia Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Website Award
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Virginia Regional Engineering Inspiration
Finalist
2011 Washington DC Regional Engineering Inspiration
Woodie Flowers Award (Gail Drake - Team 1885)
Finalist
2010 Washington DC Regional
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Florida Regional Imagery Award
2009 Washington DC Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Philadelphia Regional
2008 NASA / VCU Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2007 Newton Division
2007 Las Vegas Regional Website Award
2007 NASA / VCU Regional
2006 Einstein Field Rookie All-Star
2006 Curie Division
2006 Palmetto Regional Rookie All-Star Award
2006 NASA / VCU Regional Rookie All-Star Award