From Slidell, Louisiana, USA
aka NASA/DoDSTEM/Textron/Lockheed Martin/Aerojet Rocketdyne/ASR Group/U.S. Naval Research Laboratory/St. Tammany Parish School Board&Salmen High School&Northshore High School
Rookie Year: 2006
http://www.team1912.com
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! team1912combustion · team1912combustion · team1912 · teamcombustion

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Beach Bot Battle
2019 Roebling Division
2019 Bayou Regional
2018 Red Stick Rumble
2018 Beach Bot Battle
2018 Bayou Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Austin Thombs)
2018 Arkansas Rock City Regional
2017 Red Stick Rumble
2017 Beach Bot Battle
2017 Texas Robotics Invitational
2017 Hopper Division
2017 Bayou Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2017 Arkansas Rock City Regional
2016 Red Stick Rumble
2016 Smoky Mountains Regional
2016 Bayou Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jade Grimes)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2015 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Ben Rowley)
2015 Bayou Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ben Rowley)
2015 Georgia Southern Classic Regional
2014 Red Stick Rumble
2014 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Alexander Lew)
2014 Bayou Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Alexander Lew)
2014 Orlando Regional
2013 Red Stick Rumble
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Razorback Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 Bayou Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Wendy Holladay)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Scott Kent)
2012 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Rachel Holladay)
2012 Curie Division
2012 Bayou Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Rachel Holladay)
Website Award
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Bayou Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Hannah Sorrell)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Website Award
2010 Curie Division
2010 Lone Star Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Bayou Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Andy Zhou, Christopher Collins)
Coopertition Award
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2009 Bayou Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Dr. Dale BiBee)
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2008 Bayou Regional Judges Award
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 Bayou Regional Regional Winner
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2006 Lone Star Regional