From Seattle, Washington, USA
aka The Boeing Company/Lockheed Martin/OmanTek/OMAX/Champion and Assoc./RAHS PTSA&Raisbeck Aviation High School
Rookie Year: 2007
Last competed in 2017.
http://skunkworks1983.com/
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add social media! skunkworks1983 · 1983skunkworks · skunkworks1983 · skunkworks1983

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2017 Turing Division
2017 Idaho Regional Judges' Award
2017 PNW District - Glacier Peak Event Judges' Award
2017 PNW District - Central Washington University Event
2017 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event
2016 Washington Girls Generation
2016 Curie Division
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk District Championship Finalist
2016 PNW District - Philomath Event District Event Finalist
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 PNW District - Central Washington University Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
2016 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2015 Chezy Champs
2015 Newton Division Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Pacific Northwest District Championship Regional Chairman's Award
District Championship Winner
2015 PNW District - Philomath Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Winner
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 PNW District - Mount Vernon Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event District Event Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Chezy Champs Quality Award
2014 Newton Division Championship Finalists
2014 Autodesk PNW FRC Championship Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winner
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Eastern Washington University District Event District Chairman's Award
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Curie Division
2013 Spokane Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Seattle Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2013 Central Washington Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Newton Division
2012 Spokane Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sydney Miller)
Regional Winners
Website Award
2012 Seattle Olympic Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Website Award
2012 Autodesk Oregon Regional Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
Website Award
2011 Einstein Field Deans List (Lydia Johnston)
Championship - Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 Curie Division
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Website Award
2011 Seattle Cascade Regional Engineering Inspiration
Woodie Flowers Award (Bob Steele)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Boeing/AHS PTSA/PTC/ Aerojet -Gen Corp/OMAX/ MicroRAX & Aviation High School)
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Microsoft Seattle Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Website Award
2009 Curie Division
2009 Microsoft Seattle Regional Motorola Quality Award
2009 Oregon Regional Regional Winner
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Microsoft Seattle Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winner
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2008 Oregon Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2007 Newton Division
2007 Las Vegas Regional Rookie All Star Award
Regional Winner
2007 Pacific Northwest Regional Imagery Award