From Lees Summit, Missouri, USA
aka Best Buy/Kevin Summers/Kohl's Benevity Volunteers/First Hand Foundation/Paul Sites/Jonathan Smith/Aaron Kaplan/Grider Orthodontics/Law Office of Susan Green LLC/Stonehaus Winery/Catalent/Charles Hasek/Talley Family/Kent Werremeyer/KC Stem Alliance/Chris Hope/Jon Plaas - in honor of Adam Stevens/Chuck Stephenson/Blaser Swisslube/Americrown Service LLC/Charlie's Car Wash/Microsoft/Rodney Korn/McAlisters/Brunson Instruments/R&D Leverage/Fastenal/Westlake Ace Hardware/Git Hub/Paradise Park/Laird Plastics/Lee's Summit Tribune/Show Me Controls/FRC Team 1987 Coaches & Mentors/Sean & Michelle Ahern/Citizens of Lee's Summit&Lee'S Summit North High
Rookie Year: 2007
http://www.teambroncobots.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Houston, 2018+


Add Social Media! broncobots · broncobots1987 · broncobots1987 · broncobots1987 · frcteam1987

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Missouri State FRC Championship
2019 Hopper Division
2019 Central Missouri Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Zane Dautenhahn)
Regional Winners
2019 Heartland Regional Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2018 Cow Town ThrowDown
2018 Missouri State Championship
2018 Oklahoma Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 Greater Kansas City Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sarah Ahern)
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 Kansas Cup
2017 Cow Town ThrowDown
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Archimedes Division
2017 Iowa Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Greater Kansas City Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Levi Madden)
Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 CowTown ThrowDown
2016 Missouri Robotics State Championship
2016 Carson Division
2016 Hub City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 Greater Kansas City Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Connie Wentworth)
Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Buckeye Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Greater Kansas City Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Austin Ahern)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Cow Town ThrowDown
2014 Colorado Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Greater Kansas City Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Cow Town ThrowDown
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Regional Chairman's Award
2013 Greater Kansas City Regional Regional Finalists
2012 Cow Town ThrowDown
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 St. Louis Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Website Award
2012 Greater Kansas City Regional Judges' Award
Website Award
2011 Midwest Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
Website Award
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Oklahoma Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Website Award
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Colorado Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Award (Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation / Honeywell / R&D Tool and Engineering / Kansas City Power & Light / Cerner Corporation / Kastle Grinding / High Tech Laser & Engraving / Show Me Controls / Brown's Needlework / Weld Tech / Douglas and Shari Edwards / Enpr)
2008 Archimedes Division
2008 Minnesota Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Autodesk Visualization Award
2007 Colorado Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award