From Clifton Park, New York, USA
aka Global Foundries - Town of Malta Foundation/Ignite U powered by NYSTEC/BAE SYSTEMS/GE/Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc./NYSTAR and CATS at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute/KLA Foundation&Shenendehowa High School
Rookie Year: 1992
http://www.team20.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frcteam20 · frcteam20 · frcteam20 · frcteam20

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Curie Division
2019 Hudson Valley Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2019 New York Tech Valley Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 Curie Division
2018 New York Tech Valley Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Isabel Rodrigues)
Regional Finalists
2018 Central New York Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Tech Valley Robot Rumble Gracious Professionalism Award
2017 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2017 Carson Division
2017 Hudson Valley Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 New York Tech Valley Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Rose Barra)
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2016 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Carver Division
2016 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Winners
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 New York Tech Valley Regional Regional Finalists
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Einstein Field
2015 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2015 Finger Lakes Regional
2015 New York Tech Valley Regional Volunteer of the Year (Brett Brimhall)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ellen Yang)
Regional Finalists
2014 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2014 Tech Valley Robot Rumble
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 New York Tech Valley Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Bethany Angeliu)
Regional Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Rochester Ruckus
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC Regional Winners
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2013 WPI Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Larry Ruff)
Regional Finalists
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2012 Archimedes Division
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Regional Winners
2012 BAE Systems Granite State Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2011 Curie Division
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2011 BAE Systems/Granite State Regional Finalist
2010 Newton Division
2010 WPI Regional Winner
Coopertition Award
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2010 BAE Systems Granite State Regional Autodesk Inventor Award
Entrepreneurship
2009 Battlecry@WPI 10
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Connecticut Regional Judges Award
2009 BAE Granite State Regional Regional Finalist
Quality
2008 Battlecry@WPI 9
2008 Newton Division
2008 Boston Regional Regional Winner
Motorola Quality Award
2008 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Winner
2007 Battlecry@WPI 8
2007 Newton Division
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 UTC New England Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Paul Kane (Team 20))
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 UTC New England Regional Regional Finalist
Industrial Design
2004 Galileo Division
2004 UTC New England Regional
1998 National Championship
1998 New England Regional
1997 National Championship Team Spirit Award
1997 DEKA New England Regional
1996 FIRST National Championship Best Play of the Day Award
1996 New England Tournament Best Play of the Day Award
1995 New England Tournament
1994 FIRST Robotics Competition
1993 FIRST Robotics Competition Most Photogenic Award
1992 FIRST Robotics Competition