From Ewing, New Jersey, USA
aka Johnson & Johnson Consumer and Personal Products Worldwide / DOTC STEM Picatinny / National Defense Education Program / Ewing Township Education Association / Morris Millwork & New Jersey School for the Deaf & Ewing High School
Rookie Year: 2007
http://www.goteam2016.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! mikewrench · monkeywrenches2016 · goteam2016 · idea2016frc · goteam2016

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FMA District Bensalem Event
2020 FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event
2020 Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional
2019 Midknight Mayhem
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 FMA District Bensalem Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event District Event Finalist
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 Midwest Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 Ramp Riot
2018 HAVOC
2018 MidKnight Mayhem
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship District Championship Winner
2018 MAR District Montgomery Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2018 MAR District Mount Olive Event
2018 Central New York Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Ramp Riot
2017 HAVOC
2017 MidKnight Mayhem V Finalist
2017 MAR District - Montgomery Event District Event Finalist
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 Rocket City Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2017 MAR District - Mount Olive Event
2016 HAVOC
2016 MidKnight Mayhem IV
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2016 Queen City Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 MAR District - Seneca Event Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Hopper Division
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (John Montagna)
2015 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 MAR District - Seneca Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 South Florida Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalists
2014 Curie Division Championship Finalists
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (David Pechter)
Volunteer of the Year (Dave Morris)
2014 Queen City Regional Engineering Inspiration
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition Judges Award
2013 Monty Madness
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Buckeye Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2013 TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Regional Finalists
2012 New York City Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2012 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Championship Finalist
2011 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Champion
2011 Washington DC Regional Finalist
Judges Award
2011 New Jersey Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Winner
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund Regional Chairman's Award
Winner
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2010 New Jersey Regional Regional Finalist
Team Spirit Award
2009 Chesapeake Regional
2009 New Jersey Regional Judges' Award
2008 Monty Madness
2008 Newton Division Newton - Division Finalist
2008 Chesapeake Regional Regional Winner
2008 New Jersey Regional
2007 Newton Division
2007 New Jersey Regional Rookie All Star Award