From Maple Valley, Washington, USA
aka The Boeing Company / Washington State OSPI / Pinnacle Medical Wellness / Flow International Corporation / Alaska Airlines / THiNC / Tahoma School District & Tahoma High School
Rookie Year: 2007
http://tahomarobotics.org/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! tahomarobotics · frc2046 · bearmetal2046

Robot Name: Amelia Bearhart


Event Results

Team 2046 was 68-17-0 in official play in 2022.

As a member of the Pacific Northwest district, Team 2046 ranked 2 having earned 316 points.

PNW District Wilsonville Event

in Wilsonville, OR, USA
to Week 2

Team 2046 was Rank 2 with a record of 16-4-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 21
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 72
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2471 3636 2046 997 4662 5975 65 23
753 2635 2898 2046 6343 4057 28 33
1540 2915 2046 2471 5975 3131 54 8
5975 2915 6343 2046 6443 4450 33 71
997 2046 2898 1540 4450 3673 77 46
3636 957 2915 2046 3673 4127 62 56
2046 6696 3131 2733 2471 2374 67 63
5970 568 2046 2733 3024 6696 55 33
2990 2374 997 3024 2046 753 62 53
3636 753 6696 2635 1359 2046 30 58
1359 4127 2898 2990 2046 4662 52 95
568 2635 1540 957 2046 2733 39 64
Quarterfinals
2046 2990 753 2635 1359 4662 76 29
2046 2990 753 2635 1359 4662 104 42
Semifinals
2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 50 57
2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 58 12
2046 2990 753 2471 957 3673 66 36
Finals
2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 89 99
2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 104 59
2046 2990 753 1540 3636 568 77 69

PNW District Auburn Event

in Auburn, WA, USA
to Week 4

Team 2046 was Rank 1 with a record of 16-2-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Event Winner
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 22
Alliance Points 16
Playoff Points 30
Award Points 5
Total Points 73
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
8386 949 948 8051 6350 2046 36 59
6350 3219 8386 2046 4915 2907 35 78
2046 8386 488 2907 2927 3876 103 6
3786 2046 2976 2927 8386 5937 86 16
1258 2976 5937 2046 3219 8896 22 38
2907 2046 3588 2097 2906 949 37 24
949 3049 360 2097 5295 2046 64 51
8896 360 4915 949 4918 2046 59 79
2046 3049 5937 8302 360 4918 64 60
8303 4915 948 360 2046 8302 46 105
1258 2927 2046 3049 3393 488 76 44
3219 488 5295 2906 2046 3876 56 53
Quarterfinals
360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 81 32
360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 101 15
Semifinals
360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 106 47
360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 103 49
Finals
360 2046 8051 2976 3786 8303 104 38
360 2046 8051 2976 3786 8303 84 57

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

in Bonney Lake, WA, USA
to Week 5

Team 2046 was Rank 1 with a record of 17-1-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Chairman's Award
  • District Event Winner

Watch All Matches
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3070 4060 2046 3393 4131 8302 78 26
2927 4131 4469 3588 2046 2910 31 94
3826 1983 3268 1294 2046 8248 50 113
8386 2929 2976 3218 2046 3268 22 78
2046 3826 1258 2929 2906 4060 110 9
2907 1318 3218 2046 3070 5937 71 89
3826 2907 4918 2906 5941 2046 41 50
1983 5937 2910 4579 2046 8386 91 73
2046 4131 2929 8896 2906 1983 66 18
2046 4469 2557 2929 4579 8302 103 23
8302 8303 2046 2557 8386 8896 67 48
1983 2976 2046 2910 3070 2906 115 80
Quarterfinals
2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 142 26
2910 2046 1258 2907 8248 2097 111 15
Semifinals
2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 125 62
2910 2046 1258 1294 1983 4579 141 64
Finals
2910 2046 1258 2976 2557 2929 112 85
2910 2046 1258 2976 2557 2929 138 69

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

in Cheney, WA, USA
to Week 6

Team 2046 was Rank 11 with a record of 12-6-0 and won the following awards:

  • District Championship Finalist
  • Gracious Professionalism Award

Watch All Matches

District Points Earned

Category Points
Qual Points 51
Alliance Points 45
Playoff Points 60
Award Points 15
Total Points 171
Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
955 2522 6350 2412 4131 2046 89 79
2046 2811 488 1595 2910 3663 112 131
997 4488 2046 3218 5920 1294 122 64
2471 2046 5920 568 3786 4488 123 77
2046 2976 3711 2990 1540 2412 123 100
4911 2811 2521 2046 2928 1540 121 111
6831 2046 4089 2557 8248 7461 78 74
2635 2471 4131 3674 2147 2046 67 106
2910 6831 957 360 2046 4915 102 82
568 957 2046 1425 5827 6831 99 92
4512 4125 4131 2046 1359 2910 81 114
1359 1540 3636 6350 2046 1595 75 124
Quarterfinals
2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 146 77
2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 93 67
Semifinals
2046 2976 488 3636 2930 3674 138 106
2046 2976 488 3636 2930 3674 125 75
Finals
4911 2910 3218 2046 2976 488 134 103
4911 2910 3218 2046 2976 488 114 74

Carver Division

in Houston, TX, USA
to

Team 2046 was Rank 6 with a record of 7-4-0

Watch All Matches

Add CAD Model!

Robot Profile

Robot Name: Amelia Bearhart

CAD Models

No CAD for team 2046 from 2022... Why not add some?