From New Brighton, Minnesota, USA
aka Groves Foundation/Medtronic/3M/SDS&Irondale Senior High
Rookie Year: 2007
http://www.team2052.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! team2052 · kk2052 · team2052 · team2052 · frc2052

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional
2019 Northern Lights Regional
2018 The Minne Mini Regional
2018 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2018 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 Curie Division
2018 Medtronic Foundation Regional Volunteer of the Year (Bryan Herbst)
Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Lake Superior Regional Regional Finalists
Wildcard
2017 Minne Mini Winner
2017 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2017 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2017 Carson Division
2017 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
2017 Lake Superior Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Nate Cmiel)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Emily Davis)
Regional Winners
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Minnesota Robotics Invitational Winner
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 Minnesota State High School League State Championships
2016 Einstein Field
2016 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2016 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
2016 Lake Superior Regional Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Wildcard
2015 Galileo Division
2015 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 Lake Superior Regional Regional Finalists
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Galileo Division
2014 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Logan Mildenberger)
Regional Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 Lake Superior Regional Regional Winner
2013 Minnesota State High School League Championship
2013 Newton Division
2013 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Lake Superior Regional Regional Winners
Judges' Award
2012 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Caleb Sykes)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Lake Superior Regional Regional Finalists
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2011 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
2011 Lake Superior Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Bryan Herbst)
2009 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
2008 Minnesota Regional
2007 Wisconsin Regional