From Guilford, Connecticut, USA
aka Bishop's Orchards/Rockwell Automation/Lockheed/Pratt & Whitney/Medtronic/Pfizer/Moroso Performance Products&4-H&4H
Rookie Year: 2007
http://www.applepirobotics.org
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 NE FIRST District Awards Event
2021 Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge Engineering Design Award
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 2021 Season Participation for NE District Teams
2020 * NE District Hartford Event (Cancelled)
2020 * NE District Western NE Event (Cancelled)
2020 NE District Northern CT Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 Where is Wolcott Invitational
2019 CT State Robotics Championship
2019 New England District Championship
2019 NE District Hartford Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2019 NE District Rhode Island Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2019 NE District Waterbury Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 CT FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 Curie Division
2018 New England District Championship Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Diane van der Grinten)
2018 NE District Hartford Event District Chairman's Award
2018 NE District Southern CT Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 NE District Waterbury Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 Where is Wolcott Invitational
2017 Connecticut State Championship
2017 Darwin Division
2017 New England District Championship Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 NE District - Hartford Event
2017 NE District - Greater Boston Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 Suffield Shakedown Scrimmage
2016 Connecticut State Championship
2016 Carson Division
2016 New England District Championship
2016 NE District - Hartford Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2016 NE District - Rhode Island Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 NE District - WPI Event
2015 BattleCry 16
2015 Connecticut State Championship
2015 Galileo Division
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Sean Hackett)
District Championship Winner
2015 NE District - Hartford Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
District Event Finalist
2015 NE District - Rhode Island Event
2015 NE District - Waterbury Event Judges' Award
2015 Suffield Shakedown
2014 CT State Championship
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 New England FRC Region Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2014 Hartford District Event District Chairman's Award
2014 Southington District Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 Groton District Event
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC Regional Finalists
2013 WPI Regional
2012 Newton Division
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Regional Finalists
2012 WPI Regional Regional Winners
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2011 WPI Regional
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2009 Newton Division
2009 Connecticut Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Mr. Kevin Care)
2009 BAE Granite State Regional
2008 Battlecry@WPI 9
2008 Connecticut Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 Curie Division
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional Rookie All Star Award