From Boise, Idaho, USA
aka Micron Technology, Inc./Hewlett Packard/J.C. Jeker Foundation/Trinity Trailers/Landmark Industrial/Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation/Boise Schools Educational Foundation/Pacific Steel/Pedersen & Company PLLC&Treasure Valley Math/Science
Rookie Year: 2007
http://www.teamtators.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! frc2122 · team2122

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Turing Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2018 Canadian Rockies Regional Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2018 Idaho Regional Volunteer of the Year (Brenda Hodes)
Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 Arizona North Regional Regional Finalists
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Wildcard
2017 Capital City Classic Finalist
Cheesecake Award (Gracious Professionalism)
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 Einstein Field (Houston)
2017 Carver Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2017 Western Canada Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Idaho Regional Volunteer of the Year (Laurie Anderson)
Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Utah Regional
2016 Capital City Classic Innovation in Control Award
2016 Einstein Field
2016 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2016 Idaho Regional Volunteer of the Year (Lisa Lalliss-Skogsberg)
Regional Finalists
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2016 Arizona North Regional Regional Winners
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Tesla Division Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Arizona West Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 Utah Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Mark Wibbels)
Regional Finalists
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Capital City Classic
2014 Galileo Division
2014 Las Vegas Regional Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 Utah Regional Regional Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 CalGames
2013 Spokane Regional
2013 Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt
2012 Newton Division
2012 Spokane Regional Regional Winners
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2012 Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2011 Newton Division
2011 Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Seattle Cascade Regional Finalist
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Sacramento Regional Finalist
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt Winner
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2009 Sacramento Regional Regional Finalist
2009 Oregon Regional Motorola Quality Award
2008 Newton Division
2008 UC Davis Sacramento Regional Regional Winner
Xerox Creativity Award
2008 Oregon Regional
2007 Pacific Northwest Regional Highest Rookie Seed Award