From Austin, Texas, USA
aka National Instruments/Texas Workforce Commission/Apple/FIRST in Texas/REV Robotics/University of Texas at Austin/ausTIN CANs Supporters Group&Anderson H S
Rookie Year: 2007
http://www.andersonrobotics.org/
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! austincans · frc2158 · frc2158

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIT District Greenville Event
2019 FIT District Austin Event
2018 Texas Robot Roundup
2018 Texas Robotics Invitational
2018 Alamo Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Leah Griffith)
2018 Hub City Regional
2017 North Texas Tournament of Robots
2017 Texas Robot Roundup
2017 Texas UIL State Championship
2017 Turing Division
2017 Alamo Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (John Sperry)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Woolim Song)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Colorado Regional
2016 The Remix
2016 Texas Robot Roundup: UIL Robotics State Championship
2016 Texas Robotics Invitational
2016 Lone Star Regional
2016 Hub City Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2016 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Juan Ortiz)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2015 Texas Robot Roundup
2015 RoboReboot
2015 Newton Division
2015 Hub City Regional
2015 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Claire Rowan)
Regional Finalists
2014 Robot Roundup
2014 RoboReboot
2014 Texas Robotics Invitational
2014 Archimedes Division Engineering Inspiration
2014 Dallas Regional Regional Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting Engineering Inspiration
2013 Texas Robot Roundup
2013 Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Alamo Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (David Yanoshak)
Volunteer of the Year (Jess Jankowitsch)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Nathaniel McLauchlan)
2011 Alamo Regional
2010 Lone Star Regional
2009 Lone Star Regional
2008 Lone Star Regional Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Lone Star Regional Rookie All Star Award