From Savage, Minnesota, USA
aka Boston Scientific Corp/UTC - United Technologies/UTC/Rotary Club of Prior Lake/Lunds & Byerlys Grocery/Engineering Partners/VTI security/Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools/Mankato State University (MSU)&Prior Lake High School
Rookie Year: 2007
https://www.kingtec2169.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc2169 · channeluck0f_bue56zlu8hus9g1bqq · frc2169 · frc2169 · kingtec2169

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Wisconsin Regional
2018 The Minne Mini Regional
2018 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2018 Tesla Division
2018 Seven Rivers Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Cole Schlottman)
Regional Finalists
2018 Central Illinois Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Minne Mini Winner
2017 Gitchi Gummi Get-Together
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis) Chairman's Award Finalist
2017 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2017 Minnesota North Star Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 Central Illinois Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalists
2016 Minnesota North Star Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Katie Rapley)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Central Illinois Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Hopper Division
2015 Wisconsin Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Northern Lights Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Curie Division Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 Lake Superior Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Minnesota State High School League Championship
2013 Galileo Division Championship Division Finalists - Galileo
2013 Colorado Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2013 Northern Lights Regional Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2012 Galileo Division
2012 Wisconsin Regional Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Lake Superior Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Winners
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 Einstein Field Championship - Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Finalist
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2011 Lake Superior Regional Regional Chairman's Award
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (John Hines)
Finalist
Coopertition Award
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2010 Curie Division
2010 Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Award (Joe Passofaro)
2010 Wisconsin Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2009 Archimedes Division
2009 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2008 Minnesota Regional
2008 Wisconsin Regional Regional Finalist
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Wisconsin Regional Regional Winner