From Glastonbury, Connecticut, USA
aka United Technologies Corporation/Collins Aerospace/Glastonbury Board of Education/ABB/ETM/MCAC/Makiaris Media&Glastonbury High School
Rookie Year: 2007
https://sites.google.com/glastonburyus.org/ghs-first-robotics/
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 NE FIRST District Awards Event
2021 Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
2021 Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
2021 2021 Season Participation for NE District Teams
2020 * New England District Championship (Cancelled) FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Nathan LaChance)
2020 * NE District Western NE Event (Cancelled)
2020 NE District Northern CT Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2019 NE District Hartford Event
2019 NE District Waterbury Event
2018 Daly Division
2018 New England District Championship
2018 NE District Hartford Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2018 NE District Waterbury Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 Connecticut State Championship
2017 NE District - Hartford Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 NE District - Waterbury Event Judges' Award
2017 Suffield Shakedown Scrimmage
2016 Connecticut State Championship
2016 NE District - Hartford Event
2016 NE District - Waterbury Event
2015 Connecticut State Championship
2015 Tesla Division
2015 NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
2015 NE District - Hartford Event District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 NE District - Waterbury Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2015 Suffield Shakedown
2014 CT State Championship
2014 Hartford District Event
2014 Groton District Event
2013 Where is Wolcott
2013 CT State Championship
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional
2009 Connecticut Regional
2008 Connecticut Regional
2008 Suffield Shakedown
2007 UTC Connecticut Regional