From Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
aka Northern Tier/Phillips Medisize/3M/Hubbard Broadcasting/Boston Scientific/Intertech&Math & Science Academy
Rookie Year: 2007
Last competed in 2018.
http://www.fightingcalculators.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add social media!

Live Data: At The Control

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2018 Minnesota North Star Regional
2018 Lake Superior Regional
2017 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2017 East Metro Collaborative Competition
2017 Gitchi Gummi Get-Together
2017 MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship
2017 Minnesota North Star Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 Northern Lights Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 Minnesota Robotics Invitational
2016 Curie Division
2016 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Winners
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2016 Iowa Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2015 Minnesota North Star Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 Northern Lights Regional
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Minnesota North Star Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (James Irvine)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Ines Siepmann)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2014 Northern Lights Regional Regional Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2013 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2013 Minnesota State High School League Championship
2013 Galileo Division Championship Division Finalists - Galileo
2013 Minnesota North Star Regional Regional Winners
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2013 Northern Lights Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Minnesota North Star Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Lake Superior Regional Coopertition Award
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Minnesota North Star Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Will Preska)
2010 Minnesota North Star Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Aren Siekmeier)
2009 Minnesota North Star Regional
2008 Minnesota Regional
2007 Wisconsin Regional Regional Finalist
Highest Rookie Seed Award