From Hamilton, New Jersey, USA
aka NDEP/Sun Chemical Corporation/Valspar/Lockheed Martin/Mercer County Improvement Authority/FMC Technologies/HTEA and NJEA/Bristol-Myers Squibb/Princeton Partners, Inc/Nav-Air & Hamilton East Steinert
Rookie Year: 2007
http://steinertrobotics.net
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! firstteam2180 · steinertprogramming

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FMA District Bensalem Event
2019 FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event
2019 FMA District Westtown Event
2018 Duel on the Delaware
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
2018 MAR District Seneca Event District Event Finalist
2018 MAR District Westtown Event District Event Winner
2017 Brunswick Eruption
2017 MAR District - Seneca Event
2017 MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 Duel on the Delaware
2016 MAR District - Montgomery Event Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2016 MAR District - Seneca Event
2015 MAR District - North Brunswick Event
2015 MAR District - Seneca Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2015 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event
2014 Archimedes Division
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2013 Brunswick Eruption
2013 Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Curie Division
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Regional Finalists
2012 Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalists
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
2011 New Jersey Regional
2010 New Jersey Regional
2009 New Jersey Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Dave Kohler)
2008 Monty Madness
2008 Philadelphia Regional
2008 New Jersey Regional
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 New Jersey Regional Highest Rookie Seed Award