From Honeoye Falls, New York, USA
aka General Motors / Xerox / Google & Honeoye Falls Lima High School & Rush Henrietta Senior High Sch
Rookie Year: 2007
http://www.hflrobotics.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc2228 · cougartech2228 · frc2228 · cougartech2228

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 Buckeye Regional
2020 Finger Lakes Regional
2019 RahChaCha Ruckus
2019 Buckeye Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 Finger Lakes Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Elizabeth Fairchild)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 Buckeye Regional
2018 Finger Lakes Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2018 Rochester Rally
2017 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2017 Buckeye Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2017 Finger Lakes Regional
2016 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2016 Finger Lakes Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Greater Toronto East Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2015 Hopper Division
2015 Finger Lakes Regional Judges' Award
2015 Greater Toronto East Regional Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2014 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2014 Finger Lakes Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Peter Carosa)
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 New York Tech Valley Regional
2013 Rochester Ruckus
2013 Buckeye Regional
2013 Finger Lakes Regional
2012 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2012 Buckeye Regional Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2012 Finger Lakes Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2011 Finger Lakes Regional Coopertition Award
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2010 Rah Cha Cha Ruckus
2010 North Carolina Regional
2010 Finger Lakes Regional
2009 Connecticut Regional
2009 Finger Lakes Regional
2008 Buckeye Regional
2008 Finger Lakes Regional
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Finger Lakes Regional Rookie All Star Award
Highest Rookie Seed Award