From Wanaque, New Jersey, USA
aka Johnson & Johnson / Turner Pharmaceutical / Eagle Electric / Flemington Instruments and Controls / Picatinny STEM / Reno's Appliances / PatchAmp & Lakeland Regional High School
Rookie Year: 1999
http://www.team223.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! xtremeheat223 · xtremeheat223

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event
2019 Midknight Mayhem
2019 Daly Division
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Jake Wierer)
2019 FMA District Montgomery Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
2018 MAR District Seneca Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2018 MAR District Mount Olive Event District Event Finalist
2018 Central New York Regional
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2017 MAR District - Montgomery Event
2017 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 MidKnight Mayhem IV
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2016 MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event District Event Winner
2016 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event
2015 Hopper Division
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship
2015 MAR District - Seneca Event District Event Finalist
2015 MAR District - Mt. Olive Event
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition
2013 Monty Madness
2013 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2013 Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Steven Donow)
2012 Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Philadelphia Regional
2011 New Jersey Regional
2010 Curie Division
2010 Philadelphia Regional
2010 New Jersey Regional
2009 Philadelphia Regional Imagery Award
2009 New Jersey Regional
2008 Curie Division
2008 New Jersey Regional Imagery Award
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 New Jersey Regional
2006 Newton Division
2006 New Jersey Regional
2005 Newton Division
2005 New Jersey Regional
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 Philadelphia Regional
2004 New Jersey Regional
2003 Curie Division
2003 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional
2003 NASA / VCU Regional
2002 J&J Mid Atlantic Regional
2001 J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional
2000 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Best Play of the Day Award
1999 National Championship
1999 Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional Rookie All-Star