From York, Pennsylvania, USA
aka TE Connectivity/Coupling Corporation of America/Paragon Engineering/St. Onge Company/York Country Day School/BAE Systems/PennAir&TechFire Robotics of York
Rookie Year: 1999
http://www.techfire225.com/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! techfire225 · frc225techfire

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FMA District Montgomery Event
2020 FMA District Robbinsville Event
2019 Brunswick Eruption Winner
2019 Ramp Riot
2019 Duel on the Delaware
2019 Battle O’ Baltimore
2019 FIRST Capital Cup
2019 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2019 Midknight Mayhem
2019 Darwin Division
2019 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship District Championship Winner
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 FMA District Montgomery Event District Event Winner
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2019 FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
2018 Brunswick Eruption
2018 Ramp Riot
2018 Duel on the Delaware
2018 Battle O’ Baltimore
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 MidKnight Mayhem
2018 Carson Division
2018 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship District Championship Winner
2018 MAR District Montgomery Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event District Event Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2018 CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron District Event Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 Ramp Riot
2017 Battle O' Baltimore
2017 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2017 MidKnight Mayhem V Winner
2017 Archimedes Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2017 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 MAR District - Montgomery Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2017 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2016 Duel on the Delaware
2016 Battle O' Baltimore
2016 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2016 MidKnight Mayhem IV
2016 Carson Division
2016 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Adam Wolnikowski)
District Championship Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 MAR District - Westtown Event District Event Winner
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Carson Division Championship Subdivision Finalist
2015 Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Bethany Rispoli)
District Championship Winner
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 MAR District - Upper Darby Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event District Event Winner
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Galileo Division
2014 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Wren Hensgen)
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Greater DC Regional Regional Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2014 MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition Winner
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Monty Madness
2013 Newton Division
2013 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2013 Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition District Winners
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship
2012 Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Philadelphia Regional
2011 Chesapeake Regional
2010 Chesapeake Regional
2009 Philadelphia Regional
2006 Chesapeake Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
2006 New Jersey Regional Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2005 Philadelphia Regional
2005 Chesapeake Regional
2004 Chesapeake Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2004 NASA / VCU Regional
2003 Galileo Division
2003 Chesapeake Regional
2002 Philadelphia Alliance Regional Judges Award - Friday
2002 NASA Langley / VCU Regional
2001 NASA Langley Regional
2000 Philadelphia Alliance Regional
1999 Philadelphia Alliance Regional