From Troy, Michigan, USA
aka General Motors ME Vehicle Systems / Delphi Foundation / DENSO / Michigan Department of Education / Department of Defence: National Defense Education Program of TARDEC / Kelly Services / Troy Parent Teacher Organization / Troy Foundation for Educational Excellence & Athens High School & Troy High School
Rookie Year: 1999
http://www.hammerhead226.org/
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc226 · team226hammerheads · frc226 · frc226

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIM District Troy Event
2020 FIM District St. Joseph Event
2019 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019
2019 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition
2019 Curie Division
2019 Michigan State Championship Regional Chairman's Award
2019 Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
2019 FIM District Forest Hills Event District Event Finalist
2019 FIM District Troy Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2019 FIM District Detroit Event District Chairman's Award
2018 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition Winner
2018 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2018 ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition
2018 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Meghana Keeta)
2018 Michigan State Championship - Dow Division
2018 FIM District Forest Hills Event
2018 FIM District Troy Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 FIM District Gaylord Event District Chairman's Award
District Event Finalist
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event
2017 Kettering Kickoff
2017 Big Bang
2017 Einstein Field (St. Louis) FIRST Dean's List Award (Dikshant Sharma)
2017 Curie Division
2017 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Dikshant Sharma)
2017 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2017 FIM District - Troy Event
2017 FIM District - Woodhaven Event District Chairman's Award
2017 IN District - St. Joseph Event Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 Michigan State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Neelesh Kris)
2016 FIM District - Troy Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 FIM District - Midland Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 Tesla Division
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship
2015 FIM District - Troy Event District Event Finalist
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2014 Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2013 Kettering Kickoff
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jeffery Byrnes)
2013 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2013 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges' Award
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship
2011 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2011 Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Newton Division
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2010 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Chairman's Award
Coopertition Award
Website Award
2009 Galileo Division
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship Website Award
2009 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges Award
2009 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges Award
Website Award
2008 Kettering Kickoff
2008 Galileo Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional
2008 West Michigan Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Judges Award
2007 Newton Division
2007 West Michigan Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2007 Great Lakes Regional
2006 Archimedes Division
2006 Great Lakes Regional
2005 Detroit Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2005 Pittsburgh Regional
2004 Midwest Regional
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 Great Lakes Regional Regional Winner
2003 Buckeye Regional
2002 Western Michigan Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional
2001 Great Lakes Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Great Lakes Regional Judges' Award
1999 National Championship
1999 Great Lakes Regional